World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
Laser Radial (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 19 Apr 2019
Start time: 11:45
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CHNCHN 201213
Dongshuang Zhang
1
2GREGRE 216184
Vasileia Karachaliou
2
3NORNOR 213841
Line Flem Høst
3
4LTULTU 210496
Viktorija Andrulyte
4
5IRLIRL 211171
Aoife Hopkins
5
6NEDNED 211391
Maxime Jonker
6
7CROCRO 213363
Elena Vorobeva
7
8GERGER 215181
Pauline Liebig
8
9SLOSLO 211996
Kim Pletikos
9
10TURTUR 215399
Ecem Güzel
10
11AUSAUS 208336
Jacinta Ainsworth
11
12BLRBLR 209555
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
12
13GBRGBR 212783
Georgina Povall
13
14ITAITA 215755
Carolina Albano
14
15ITAITA 213019
Matilda Talluri
15
16GERGER 211261
Julia Buesselberg
16
17CHNCHN 212238
Rubei Yuan
17
18ESPESP 211491
Ana Moncada Sánchez
18
19DENDEN 207195
Anna Munch
19
20USAUSA 208049
Hanne Weaver
20
21HUNHUN 211551
Mária Érdi
21
22GERGER 211211
Pia Kuhlmann
22
23NORNOR 212551
Caroline Sofia Rosmo
23
24POLPOL 215005
Wiktoria Gołębiowska
24
25HKGHKG 211741
Molly Highfield
25
26GBRGBR 212662
Clementine Thompson
26
27ITAITA 213434
Valentina Balbi
27
28CROCRO 213986
Sandra Lulic
28
29GBRGBR 214580
Daisy Collingridge
29
30ITAITA 213169
giulia schio
30
31AUSAUS 210792
Casey Imeneo
31
32HKGHKG 211717
Nancy Highfield
32
33NZLNZL 209279
Olivia Christie
33
34ITAITA 215758
Giorgia Cingolani
34
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM