World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
Laser Radial (Women) Race #6
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 20 Apr 2019
Start time: 13:29
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CHNCHN 201213
Dongshuang Zhang
1
2GREGRE 216184
Vasileia Karachaliou
2
3MASMAS 214990
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
3
4NORNOR 213841
Line Flem Høst
4
5SUISUI 211842
Maud Jayet
5
6GBRGBR 212783
Georgina Povall
6
7DENDEN 215501
Anne-Marie Rindom
7
8AUSAUS 208546
Mara Stransky
8
9LTULTU 210496
Viktorija Andrulyte
9
10JPNJPN 202611
Yumiko Tombe
10
11JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
11
12ITAITA 215755
Carolina Albano
12
13NEDNED 211391
Maxime Jonker
13
14GERGER 215181
Pauline Liebig
14
15BLRBLR 209555
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
15
16CROCRO 213986
Sandra Lulic
16
17NEDNED 212980
Daphne van der Vaart
17
18ESPESP 212171
Fatima Reyes
18
19ESPESP 211491
Ana Moncada Sánchez
19
20GREGRE 214958
Athanasia FAKIDI
20
21HUNHUN 211551
Mária Érdi
21
22TURTUR 215494
Nazli Cagla Donertas
22
23NZLNZL 209279
Olivia Christie
23
24GERGER 215209
Laura Bo Voss
24
25CANCAN 182662
Isabella-Anna Bertold
25
26GERGER 212749
Svenja Weger
26
27ITAITA 214152
Joyce Floridia
27
28ESPESP 211085
Cristina Pujol Bajo
28
29AUSAUS 211550
Elyse Ainsworth
29
30IRLIRL 211171
Aoife Hopkins
30
31TURTUR 215399
Ecem Güzel
31
32CHNCHN 212238
Rubei Yuan
32
33AUSAUS 204568
Zoe Thomson
33
34SLOSLO 211996
Kim Pletikos
34
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM