World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
Laser Radial (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 19 Apr 2019
Start time: 11:37
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1DENDEN 215501
Anne-Marie Rindom
1
2AUSAUS 208546
Mara Stransky
2
3IRLIRL 208720
Aisling Keller
3
4SUISUI 211842
Maud Jayet
4
5JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
5
6CANCAN 182662
Isabella-Anna Bertold
6
7ESPESP 212171
Fatima Reyes
7
8ITAITA 214152
Joyce Floridia
8
9ESPESP 211085
Cristina Pujol Bajo
9
10GERGER 212749
Svenja Weger
10
11NEDNED 212980
Daphne van der Vaart
11
12MASMAS 214990
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
12
13GERGER 215209
Laura Bo Voss
13
14JPNJPN 202611
Yumiko Tombe
14
15GREGRE 214958
Athanasia FAKIDI
15
16CANCAN 213897
Maura Dewey
16
17ITAITA 211544
Silvia Zennaro
17
18NZLNZL 211516
Annabelle Rennie-Younger
18
19ITAITA 212778
Francesca Frazza
19
20ESPESP 201611
Aina Bauza Roig
20
21ITAITA 212041
Federica Cattarozzi
21
22ESPESP 213485
Ángela Andúgar Gisbert
22
23TURTUR 215494
Nazli Cagla Donertas
23
24ITAITA 207949
Marta Zattoni
24
25INDIND 195372
Nethra Kumanan
25
26AUSAUS 211550
Elyse Ainsworth
26
27GREGRE 212501
Natalia Tamvakidou
27
28GUAGUA 190816
Isabella Maegli Agüero
28
29GERGER 213668
Lena Haverland
29
30SUISUI 201845
Olivia Habegger
30
31AUSAUS 204568
Zoe Thomson
31
32GERGER 211899
Nina Loser
32
33ESPESP 212516
Laura Oliva
33
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM