World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
470 (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 20 Apr 2019
Start time: 13:56
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
1
2ISRISR 10
Maor Abu
Yoav Rooz
2
3AUTAUT 17
Nikolaus Kampelmühler
Thomas Czajka
3
4FRAFRA 10
Alexandre DEMANGE
paco lepoutre
4
5NZLNZL 1
Paul Snow-Hansen
Dan Willcox
5
6USAUSA 1
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
6
7MASMAS 1
Mohamad Faizal Norizan
Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz
7
8AUTAUT 1
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
8
9FRAFRA 81
Jules Ducelier
Clement Michel
9
10JPNJPN 83
Naoki Ichino
Takashi Hasegawa
10
11SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
11
12FRAFRA 27
Kevin Peponnet
Jeremie Mion
12
13ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
13
14CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Chao Wang
14
15USAUSA 1834
Trevor Bornarth
Trevor Davis
15
16BRABRA 21
Henrique Haddad
Felipe Brito
16
17JPNJPN 20
Keiju Okada
Jumpei Hokazono
17
18SUISUI 46
Kilian Wagen
Gregoire Siegwart
18
19JPNJPN 15
Daichi Takayama
Kimihiko Imamura
19
20GBRGBR 55
Martin Wrigley
James Taylor
20
21GREGRE 10
Vasilis Papoutsoglou
Ioannis Orfanos
21
22FRAFRA 79
Hippolyte Machetti
Sidoine Dantes
22
23ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
23
24GBRGBR 4
Luke Patience
Chris Grube
24
25ARGARG 87
Fernando GWOZDZ
Tomas DIETRICH
25
26CHNCHN 673
Jianyong XU
Yang Wang
26
27FRAFRA 11
Thomas Ponthieu
Michal Eliott
27
28RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
28
29HUNHUN 1
Balázs Gyapjas
Zsombor Gyapjas
29
30PORPOR 21
Diogo Costa
Pedro Costa
30
31JPNJPN 10
Sosaku Koizumi
Kotaro Matsuo
31
32GERGER 74
Lucas Schlüter
Frederick Eichhorst
32
33SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
33
34FRAFRA 23
Enzo Balanger
Gaultier Tallieu
34
35FRAFRA 78
Jérôme Demange
LUC GUIMBERTAUD
35
36GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
36
37AUSAUS 8
Chris Charlwood
Joshua Dawson
37
38ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
38
39JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Naoya Kimura
39
40TURTUR 890
Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
40
41GERGER 66
Leopold Brandl
Maximilian Brandl
41
42ITAITA 35
Marco D\\\\\\\'Arcangelo
Luca D\'Arcangelo
42
43UKRUKR 75
Yehor Samarin
Denys Osliak
43
45ISRISR 15
Nitai Hasson
Tal Harari
45
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM