World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
470 (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 19 Apr 2019
Start time: 14:02
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1JPNJPN 20
Keiju Okada
Jumpei Hokazono
1
2ISRISR 10
Maor Abu
Yoav Rooz
2
3FRAFRA 81
Jules Ducelier
Clement Michel
3
4SUISUI 46
Kilian Wagen
Gregoire Siegwart
4
5GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
5
6SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
6
7ISRISR 15
Nitai Hasson
Tal Harari
7
8ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
8
9FRAFRA 78
Jérôme Demange
LUC GUIMBERTAUD
9
10JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Naoya Kimura
10
11JPNJPN 15
Daichi Takayama
Kimihiko Imamura
11
12CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Chao Wang
12
13AUSAUS 8
Chris Charlwood
Joshua Dawson
13
14FRAFRA 11
Thomas Ponthieu
Michal Eliott
14
15CHNCHN 673
Jianyong XU
Yang Wang
15
16FRAFRA 10
Alexandre DEMANGE
paco lepoutre
16
17FRAFRA 79
Hippolyte Machetti
Sidoine Dantes
17
18AUTAUT 1
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
18
19GBRGBR 4
Luke Patience
Chris Grube
19
20NZLNZL 1
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
20
21ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
21
22HUNHUN 1
Balázs Gyapjas
Zsombor Gyapjas
22
23JPNJPN 83
Naoki Ichino
Takashi Hasegawa
23
24RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
24
25TURTUR 890
Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
25
26USAUSA 1
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
26
27GBRGBR 55
Martin Wrigley
James Taylor
27
28FRAFRA 23
Enzo Balanger
Gaultier Tallieu
28
29ARGARG 87
Fernando GWOZDZ
Tomas DIETRICH
29
30FRAFRA 27
Kevin Peponnet
Jeremie Mion
30
31SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
31
32BRABRA 21
Henrique Haddad
Felipe Brito
32
33USAUSA 1834
Trevor Bornarth
Trevor Davis
33
34GERGER 74
Lucas Schlüter
Frederick Eichhorst
34
35AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
35
36MASMAS 1
Mohamad Faizal Norizan
Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz
36
37ITAITA 35
Marco D'Arcangelo
Luca D\'Arcangelo
37
38GERGER 66
Leopold Brandl
Maximilian Brandl
38
39ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
39
40JPNJPN 10
Sosaku Koizumi
Kotaro Matsuo
40
41AUTAUT 17
Nikolaus Kampelmühler
Thomas Czajka
41
42GREGRE 10
Vasilis Papoutsoglou
Ioannis Orfanos
42
43PORPOR 21
Diogo Costa
Pedro Costa
43
44UKRUKR 75
Yehor Samarin
Denys Osliak
44
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM