World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
470 (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 19 Apr 2019
Start time: 12:49
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
1
2SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
2
3JPNJPN 20
Keiju Okada
Jumpei Hokazono
3
4JPNJPN 10
Sosaku Koizumi
Kotaro Matsuo
4
5JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Naoya Kimura
5
6NZLNZL 1
Paul Snow-Hansen
Dan Willcox
6
7AUTAUT 1
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
7
8CHNCHN 673
Jianyong XU
Yang Wang
8
9RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
9
10BRABRA 21
Henrique Haddad
Felipe Brito
10
11GBRGBR 55
Martin Wrigley
James Taylor
11
12CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Chao Wang
12
13ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
13
14TURTUR 890
Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
14
15GREGRE 10
Vasilis Papoutsoglou
Ioannis Orfanos
15
16HUNHUN 1
Balázs Gyapjas
Zsombor Gyapjas
16
17USAUSA 1834
Trevor Bornarth
Trevor Davis
17
18ARGARG 87
Fernando GWOZDZ
Tomas DIETRICH
18
19ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
19
20MASMAS 1
Mohamad Faizal Norizan
Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz
20
21PORPOR 21
Diogo Costa
Pedro Costa
21
22FRAFRA 11
Thomas Ponthieu
Michal Eliott
22
23ISRISR 10
Maor Abu
Yoav Rooz
23
24GERGER 74
Lucas Schlüter
Frederick Eichhorst
24
25AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
25
26USAUSA 1
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
26
27GBRGBR 4
Luke Patience
Chris Grube
27
28GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
28
29FRAFRA 79
Hippolyte Machetti
Sidoine Dantes
29
30SUISUI 46
Kilian Wagen
Gregoire Siegwart
30
31ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
31
32AUTAUT 17
Nikolaus Kampelmühler
Thomas Czajka
32
33AUSAUS 8
Chris Charlwood
Joshua Dawson
33
34FRAFRA 81
Jules Ducelier
Clement Michel
34
35JPNJPN 15
Daichi Takayama
Kimihiko Imamura
35
36FRAFRA 23
Enzo Balanger
Gaultier Tallieu
36
37FRAFRA 27
Kevin Peponnet
Jeremie Mion
37
38ITAITA 35
Marco D\\\\\\\'Arcangelo
Luca D\'Arcangelo
38
39ISRISR 15
Nitai Hasson
Tal Harari
39
40FRAFRA 78
Jérôme Demange
LUC GUIMBERTAUD
40
45JPNJPN 83
Naoki Ichino
Takashi Hasegawa
45
BFD
45FRAFRA 10
Alexandre DEMANGE
paco lepoutre
45
DNF
45UKRUKR 75
Yehor Samarin
Denys Osliak
45
DSQ
45GERGER 66
Leopold Brandl
Maximilian Brandl
45
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM