World Cup Series | Genoa
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date14 April 2019
End Date21 April 2019
ISAF IDITA201904XAV
VenueGenoa
CountryItaly
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttps://www.wcsgenova.com
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 3, Genoa 14 Apr 2019 - 21 Apr 2019
470 (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 21/04/2019 14:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 18 Apr 2019
Start time: 14:32
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUTAUT 17
Nikolaus Kampelmühler
Thomas Czajka
1
2JPNJPN 83
Naoki Ichino
Takashi Hasegawa
2
3GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
3
4JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Naoya Kimura
4
5ISRISR 15
Nitai Hasson
Tal Harari
5
6FRAFRA 79
Hippolyte Machetti
Sidoine Dantes
6
7ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
7
8USAUSA 1
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
8
9FRAFRA 27
Kevin Peponnet
Jeremie Mion
9
10SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
10
11ARGARG 87
Fernando GWOZDZ
Tomas DIETRICH
11
12FRAFRA 11
Thomas Ponthieu
Michal Eliott
12
13GBRGBR 4
Luke Patience
Chris Grube
13
14SUISUI 46
Kilian Wagen
Gregoire Siegwart
14
15TURTUR 890
Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
15
16FRAFRA 23
Enzo Balanger
Gaultier Tallieu
16
17AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
17
18NZLNZL 1
Paul Snow-Hansen
Dan Willcox
18
19JPNJPN 10
Sosaku Koizumi
Kotaro Matsuo
19
20SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
20
21JPNJPN 15
Daichi Takayama
Kimihiko Imamura
21
22CHNCHN 673
Jianyong XU
Yang Wang
22
23FRAFRA 81
Jules Ducelier
Clement Michel
23
24CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Chao Wang
24
25HUNHUN 1
Balázs Gyapjas
Zsombor Gyapjas
25
26JPNJPN 20
Keiju Okada
Jumpei Hokazono
26
27GBRGBR 55
Martin Wrigley
James Taylor
27
28AUSAUS 8
Chris Charlwood
Joshua Dawson
28
29ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
29
30BRABRA 21
Henrique Haddad
Felipe Brito
30
31FRAFRA 10
Alexandre DEMANGE
paco lepoutre
31
32UKRUKR 75
Yehor Samarin
Denys Osliak
32
33PORPOR 21
Diogo Costa
Pedro Costa
33
34AUTAUT 1
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
34
35USAUSA 1834
Trevor Bornarth
Trevor Davis
35
36MASMAS 1
Mohamad Faizal Norizan
Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz
36
37ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
37
38GERGER 74
Lucas Schlüter
Frederick Eichhorst
38
39ISRISR 10
Maor Abu
Yoav Rooz
39
40ITAITA 35
Marco D\\\\\\\'Arcangelo
Luca D\'Arcangelo
40
41GERGER 66
Leopold Brandl
Maximilian Brandl
41
45RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
45
BFD
45FRAFRA 78
Jérôme Demange
LUC GUIMBERTAUD
45
BFD
45GREGRE 10
Vasilis Papoutsoglou
Ioannis Orfanos
45
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM