ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
RS:X (Men) Race #6
Marks(n/a)Date: 03 Apr 2013
Start time: 14:18
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 6
Julien Bontemps
0
2BRABRA 1
Ricardo Santos
2
3ESPESP 7
Ivan Pastor Lafuente
3
4NEDNED 194
Kiran Badloe
4
5NORNOR 7
Sebastian Wang-Hansen
5
6GERGER 3
Toni Wilhelm
6
7FRAFRA 26
Morgann BEHREL
7
8ISRISR 8
omer sofer
8
9ARGARG 8
Mariano Reutemann
9
10ESPESP 36
Mateo Sanz
10
11ESPESP 3
Joan Cardona Bocarando
11
12ESPESP 47
Marti juan mayans
12
13ESPESP 27
Alex Figueiras Perez
13
14FRAFRA 0
Maxime Labat
14
15CROCRO 751
Luka Mratovic
15
16ESPESP 8
Juan Manuel Moreno Vega
16
17ESPESP 29
Sergi Escandell Marí
17
18ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
18
19ITAITA 9
Federico Esposito
19
20ISRISR 16
ron asulin
20
21GBRGBR 931
Tom Squires
21
22ESPESP 20
Borja Carracedo Serra
22
23VENVEN 1
Daniel Flores
23
24FRAFRA 25
Jérôme Pasquette
24
25ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
25
26GBRGBR 60
Sam Sills
26
27UKRUKR 13
Oleg Gramotenko
27
28ESPESP 4
Tomas VIEITO COBIAN
28
29ESPESP 13
Marcos Fernandez Iglesias
29
30GERGER 6
Leon DELLE
30
31RUSRUS 4
Dmitrii Polishchuk
31
32ITAITA 16
manolo pochiero
32
33GERGER 95
Jens Levin Möller
33
34ESPESP 16
Alvaro Rivera
34
35UKRUKR 9
Yevgenii Galitskyi
35
36AUSAUS 2422
Patrick Vos
38
DNC
36VENVEN 8
Frank Gutierrez
38
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM