World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 January 2019
End Date2 February 2019
ISAF IDUSA201801IKI
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami 27 Jan 2019 - 02 Feb 2019
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 03/02/2019 21:00
Marks(n/a)Date: 31 Jan 2019
Start time: 12:32
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
1
2USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
2
3NEDNED 215438
Niels Broekhuizen
3
4FRAFRA 211863
Maxime Mazard
4
5NORNOR 201111
Hermann Tomasgaard
5
6ITAITA 188953
Giovanni Coccoluto
6
7GERGER 212767
Philipp Buhl
7
8FINFIN 214111
Kaarle Tapper
8
9AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
9
10SWESWE 215344
Jesper Stalheim
10
11NZLNZL 214437
George Gautrey
11
12CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
12
13FRAFRA 213932
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
13
14USAUSA 206051
Charlie Buckingham
14
15GUAGUA 211981
Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
15
16GBRGBR 201481
Jack Wetherell
16
17GBRGBR 214009
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
17
18GBRGBR 209134
Elliot Hanson
18
19POLPOL 192583
Tadeusz Kubiak
19
20AUSAUS 214418
Finn Alexander
20
21TTOTTO 184116
Andrew Lewis
21
22IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
22
23PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
23
24NZLNZL 215081
Thomas Saunders
24
25GBRGBR 212791
Michael Beckett
25
26NZLNZL 216175
Sam Meech
26
27ESPESP 211710
Joel Rodriguez
27
28ESPESP 211440
JoaquĆ­n Blanco
28
29SUISUI 210211
Eliot Merceron
29
30URUURU 212833
Ignacio Rodriguez
30
31NEDNED 212968
Yuri Hummel
31
32ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
32
33ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
33
34ISRISR 211955
Sagie Glantz
34
35SWESWE 211567
Wilhelm Kark
35
36ITAITA 214150
Gianmarco Planchestainer
36
37CANCAN 212845
Fillah Karim
37
38ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
38
39GBRGBR 215379
Jack Cookson
39
40GREGRE 212529
Dimitris Papadimitriou
40
41CANCAN 214917
Hugh Macrae
41
42IRLIRL 210978
Liam Glynn
42
43AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
43
44ITAITA 215111
Marco Gallo
44
45USAUSA 209071
Henry Marshall
45
46BELBEL 215353
Wannes Van Laer
46
47CHNCHN 212277
Yulong Qiu
47
48TURTUR 207480
Alp Rona Rodopman
48
49NZLNZL 212259
Josh Armit
49
50GERGER 211432
Nik Aaron Willim
50
51ISRISR 214931
Maor Ben Hrosh
51
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM