World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 January 2019
End Date2 February 2019
ISAF IDUSA201801IKI
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami 27 Jan 2019 - 02 Feb 2019
Finn (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 03/02/2019 19:44
Marks(n/a)Date: 30 Jan 2019
Start time: 11:44
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NORNOR 1
Anders Pedersen
1
2FINFIN 218
Tapio Nirkko
2
3CZECZE 5
Ondrej Teply
3
4AUSAUS 1
Jake Lilley
4
5FINFIN 8
Oskari Muhonen
5
6BRABRA 109
Jorge Zarif
6
7POLPOL 17
Piotr Kula
7
8SWESWE 33
Max Salminen
8
9FRAFRA 112
Jonathan Lobert
9
10SUISUI 1
Nils Theuninck
10
11CANCAN 18
Tom Ramshaw
11
12TURTUR 21
Alican Kaynar
12
13USAUSA 91
Luke Muller
13
14USAUSA 6
Caleb Paine
14
15GERGER 259
Phillip Kasueske
15
16GREGRE 77
Ioannis Mitakis
16
17CROCRO 1
Josip Olujic
17
18GERGER 25
Max Kohlhoff
18
19CANCAN 63
Gordon Stevens
19
20SWESWE 11
Johannes Pettersson
20
21CUBCUB 1
Luis Mario Suarez Manso
21
22USAUSA 16
Rodion Mazin
22
23USAUSA 9
Eric Anderson
23
24JPNJPN 3
Yuji Fujimura
24
25CANCAN 2
Kyle Martin
25
26RUSRUS 1
Alexey Selivanov
26
27CANCAN 15
Quinton Gallon
27
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM