World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 January 2019
End Date2 February 2019
ISAF IDUSA201801IKI
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami 27 Jan 2019 - 02 Feb 2019
470 (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 03/02/2019 18:49
Marks(n/a)Date: 29 Jan 2019
Start time: 14:58
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1JPNJPN 7
Tetsuya Isozaki
Akira Takayanagi
1
2SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
2
3SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
3
4HUNHUN 1
Balázs Gyapjas
Zsombor Gyapjas
4
5USAUSA 1
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
5
6ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
6
7JPNJPN 83
Naoki Ichino
Takashi Hasegawa
7
8CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Chao Wang
8
9TURTUR 890
Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
9
10GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
10
11JPNJPN 15
Daichi Takayama
Kimihiko Imamura
11
12JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Naoya Kimura
12
13ISRISR 10
Maor Abu
Yoav Rooz
13
14GBRGBR 4
Luke Patience
Chris Grube
14
15JPNJPN 20
Keiju Okada
Jumpei Hokazono
15
16ISRISR 15
Nitai Hasson
Tal Harari
16
17FRAFRA 27
Kevin Peponnet
Jeremie Mion
17
18ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
18
19ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
19
20ARGARG 87
Fernando GWOZDZ
Tomas DIETRICH
20
21USAUSA 7
Lucas Calabrese
Jack Parkin
21
22SUISUI 46
Kilian Wagen
Gregoire Siegwart
22
23GERGER 13
Malte Winkel
Matti Cipra
23
24GBRGBR 55
Martin Wrigley
James Taylor
24
25AUTAUT 17
Nikolaus Kampelmühler
Thomas Czajka
25
26AUTAUT 1
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
26
27GREGRE 10
Vasilis Papoutsoglou
Ioannis Orfanos
27
28USAUSA 1834
Max Anker
Trevor Bornarth
28
29RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
29
30USAUSA 1828
Lachlain McGranahan
Declan McGranahan
30
31AUTAUT 3
Yannis Saje
Lukas Haberl
31
32USAUSA 1816
Eduardo Mintzias
Ian Robinson
32
34GERGER 66
Leopold Brandl
Maximilian Brandl
34
35CANCAN 416
Joshua Yale
Michael Montagnese
35
38GERGER 11
Simon Diesch
Philipp Autenrieth
38
BFD
38CHNCHN 673
Jianyong XU
Yang Wang
38
RET
38GBRGBR 11
Paul Brotherton
Ryan Orr
38
DPI
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM