World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 January 2019
End Date2 February 2019
ISAF IDUSA201801IKI
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami 27 Jan 2019 - 02 Feb 2019
RS:X (Women) Race #7
Latest result update: 03/02/2019 00:03
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Feb 2019
Start time: 14:35
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CHNCHN 81
Peina Chen
1
2CHNCHN 7
Yunxiu Lu
2
3CHNCHN 19
Hongmei Shi
3
4NEDNED 3
Lilian De Geus
4
5ISRISR 32
Katy Spychakov
5
6FRAFRA 4
Charline Picon
6
7FRAFRA 18
Lucie Belbeoch
7
8ISRISR 19
Noy Drihan
8
9POLPOL 8
Zofia Noceti-Klepacka
9
10GBRGBR 7
Emma Wilson
10
11ESPESP 1
Blanca Manchon
11
12JPNJPN 72
Megumi Komine
12
13JPNJPN 35
Megumi Iseda
13
14HKGHKG 3
Ma Kwan Ching Ma
14
15CHNCHN 5
Xueling Jin
15
16ITAITA 46
Flavia Tartaglini
16
17GBRGBR 94
Bryony Shaw
17
18ISRISR 5
Yarden Isaak
18
19HKGHKG 5
Hei Man H V Chan
19
20MEXMEX 28
Mariana Aguilar
20
21USAUSA 1
Farrah Hall
21
22GBRGBR 956
Saskia Sills
22
23ITAITA 82
Veronica Fanciulli
23
24BRABRA 49
Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello
24
25PERPER 50
Maria Belen Bazo
25
26FRAFRA 800
Delphine Jariel
26
27MEXMEX 9
Demita Vega de Lille
27
28HKGHKG 4
Wai Yan Ngai
28
29ITAITA 157
Marta Maggetti
29
30JPNJPN 94
Fujiko Onishi
30
31ISRISR 7
Maya Morris
31
32JPNJPN 32
Kazami Matsuura
32
33GREGRE 3
Angeliki Skarlatou
33
34MEXMEX 68
Cristina Ortiz Vivas
34
35USAUSA 8
Dominique Stater
35
36USAUSA 4
Carolina Mendelblatt
36
37CANCAN 24
Olivia Mew
37
38FRAFRA 11
Claire Tetard
38
39GREGRE 12
Ioanna Sirtis
39
42CHNCHN 3
Yue Tan
42
DSQ
42FRAFRA 57
Hélène Noesmoen
42
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM