ISAF Sailing World Cup, Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date26 January 2013
End Date2 February 2013
ISAF IDUSA201301AQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
From 26 January to 2 February 2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami returns to the waters of Biscayne Bay, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta is a mainstay on the winter circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. In 2013, the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is the second of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men Sonar 1Overall Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami26 Jan 2013 - 02 Feb 2013
Laser Radial (Women) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 22 Aug 1970
Start time: 00:00
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FIN198219
Tuula Tenkanen
0
2CAN200605
Isabella-Anna Bertold
2
3USA182841
Claire Dennis
3
4FIN202669
Heidi Tenkanen
4
5IRL199417
Annalise Murphy
5
6USA197111
Paige Railey
6
7BLR196986
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
7
8TUR201831
Nazli Cagla Donertas
8
9USA184454
Erika Reineke
9
10SGP194946
victoria chan
10
11ISV184542
Mayumi Roller
11
12CAN195913
Erin Rafuse
12
13GUA176196
Andrea Aldana
13
14SGP186755
Elizabeth Yin
14
15USA199535
Christine Neville
15
16MEX200614
Elena Oetling
16
17CAN195591
Violet Stafford
17
18USA204224
Hanne Weaver
18
19CAN192023
Ingrid Merry
19
20CAN194521
Bronwyn Richardson
20
21CAN191571
Brenda Bowskill
21
22MEX199929
Natalia Montemayor
22
23CAN190252
Samantha Rea
23
24CAN195628
Rebecca Abelson
24
25VEN192036
Andrea Luna
25
26CAN191912
Rae-Anne Norwood
26
27USA195889
Catherine Shanahan
27
28USA199400
Christina Persson
28
29LCA184402
Stephanie Devaux-Lovell
29
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM