World Cup Series | Enoshima
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date9 September 2018
End Date16 September 2018
ISAF IDJPN201809ZAP
VenueEnoshima
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://wcs-enoshima.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2019 World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima09 Sep 2018 - 16 Sep 2018
RS:X (Women) Race #8
Latest result update: 15/09/2018 10:40
Marks(n/a)Date: 13 Sep 2018
Start time: 14:12
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CHNCHN 19
Hongmei Shi
1
2ITAITA 46
Flavia Tartaglini
2
3NEDNED 3
Lilian De Geus
3
4JPNJPN 72
Megumi Komine
4
5GBRGBR 94
Bryony Shaw
5
6JPNJPN 470
Yuki Sunaga
6
7FRAFRA 4
Charline Picon
7
8ISRISR 32
Katy Spychakov
8
9BRABRA 2
Patricia Freitas
9
10JPNJPN 94
Fujiko Onishi
10
11JPNJPN 35
Megumi Iseda
11
12HKGHKG 3
Ma Kwan Ching Ma
12
13CHNCHN 81
Peina Chen
13
14CHNCHN 7
Yunxiu Lu
14
15ESTEST 1
Ingrid Puusta
15
16FRAFRA 18
Lucie Belbeoch
16
17CHNCHN 3
Yue Tan
17
18GBRGBR 7
Emma Wilson
18
19THATHA 57
Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam
19
20JPNJPN 1027
Junna Watanabe
20
21HKGHKG 5
Hei Man H V Chan
21
22ISRISR 7
Maya Morris
22
23ISRISR 19
Noy Drihan
23
24GBRGBR 956
Saskia Sills
24
25THATHA 55
Sarocha Prumprai
25
26JPNJPN 32
Kazami Matsuura
26
27JPNJPN 1113
Rina Niijima
27
28JPNJPN 131
Miki Yamabe
28
29HKGHKG 31
Wing Chi Sandy Choi
29
30JPNJPN 2
Momoka Hara
30
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM