World Cup Series | Enoshima
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date9 September 2018
End Date16 September 2018
ISAF IDJPN201809ZAP
VenueEnoshima
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://wcs-enoshima.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2019 World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima09 Sep 2018 - 16 Sep 2018
RS:X (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 15/09/2018 10:40
Marks(n/a)Date: 11 Sep 2018
Start time: 12:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
1
2CHNCHN 10
Mengfan Gao
2
3NEDNED 9
Kiran Badloe
3
4NEDNED 8
Dorian Van Rijsselberghe
4
5ISRISR 60
Tom Reuveny
5
6GBRGBR 2
Tom Squires
6
7GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
7
8ISRISR 8
Ofek Elimeleh
8
9SUISUI 36
Mateo Sanz Lanz
9
10FRAFRA 77
Pierre Le Coq
10
11JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
11
12HKGHKG 16
Cheng Chun Leung
12
13ISRISR 24
Yoav Omer
13
14ISRISR 11
Shahar Zubari
14
15CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
15
16NORNOR 7
Sebastian Wang-Hansen
16
17POLPOL 3
Maciej Kluszczyński
17
18ESPESP 3
Joan Cardona Bocarando
18
19CHNCHN 12
Bing Ye
19
20KORKOR 1
Tae Hoon Lee
20
21FRAFRA 1
Louis Giard
21
22ESPESP 260
Angel Granda-Roque
22
23HKGHKG 21
Ching Yin Cheng
23
24HKGHKG 10
Rafeek Kikabhoy
24
25KORKOR 141
Wonwoo Cho
25
26THATHA 6
Natthaphong Phonoppharat
26
27CHNCHN 25
TAO LI
27
28ESPESP 7
Ivan Pastor Lafuente
28
29GBRGBR 360
Andy Brown
29
30GBRGBR 926
Kieran Holmes Martin
30
31JPNJPN 5
Kensei Ikeda
31
32ESPESP 29
Sergi Escandell Marí
32
33HKGHKG 36
Ho Yin Cheng
33
34ISRISR 253
Yoav Cohen
34
35THATHA 27
Phattharadanai Chinain
35
36JPNJPN 54
Daiya Kuramochi
36
37JPNJPN 111
Jun Ogawa
37
38CHNCHN 1
Kun Bi
38
39ESPESP 4
Tomas Vieito
39
41POLPOL 28
Radoslaw Furmanski
41
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM