World Cup Series | Enoshima
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date9 September 2018
End Date16 September 2018
ISAF IDJPN201809ZAP
VenueEnoshima
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://wcs-enoshima.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2019 World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima09 Sep 2018 - 16 Sep 2018
Laser Radial (Women) Race #6
Latest result update: 16/09/2018 08:23
Marks(n/a)Date: 15 Sep 2018
Start time: 13:33
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NEDNED 212980
Daphne van der Vaart
1
2SWESWE 213746
Josefin Olsson
2
3AUSAUS 208546
Mara Stransky
3
4BELBEL 211553
Maité Carlier
4
5BELBEL 211552
Emma Plasschaert
5
6NEDNED 210407
Marit Bouwmeester
6
7GERGER 211261
Julia Buesselberg
7
8HUNHUN 211551
Mária Érdi
8
9ARGARG 212419
Lucía Falasca
9
10DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
10
11FINFIN 212072
Tuula Tenkanen
11
12NEDNED 214315
Maxime Jonker
12
13GERGER 212749
Svenja Weger
13
14USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
14
15IRLIRL 210406
Aisling Keller
15
16BLRBLR 209555
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
16
17GBRGBR 213612
Hannah Snellgrove
17
18JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
18
19IRLIRL 211171
Aoife Hopkins
19
20USAUSA 215348
Haddon Hughes
20
21AUSAUS 208336
Jacinta Ainsworth
21
22GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
22
23GERGER 210135
Pauline Liebig
23
24SUISUI 213711
Andrea Nordquist
24
25URUURU 204452
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
25
26DENDEN 207195
Anna Munch
26
27ITAITA 212778
Francesca Frazza
27
28JPNJPN 202611
Yumiko Tombe
28
29HKGHKG 211717
Nancy Highfield
29
30FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
30
31SUISUI 211842
Maud Jayet
31
32GBRGBR 212783
Georgina Povall
32
33USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
33
34POLPOL 213850
Magdalena Kwasna
34
35NZLNZL 209279
Olivia Christie
35
36NORNOR 213841
Line Flem Høst
36
37FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
37
38AUSAUS 211550
Elyse Ainsworth
38
39LTULTU 210496
Viktorija Andrulyte
39
40ITAITA 211544
Silvia Zennaro
40
41TURTUR 211912
Nazli Cagla Donertas
41
42CHNCHN 211589
Zitong Shang
42
43CHNCHN 212238
Rubei Yuan
43
44JPNJPN 214976
Momoko Tada
44
45CANCAN 206104
Sarah Douglas
45
46CHNCHN 201213
Dongshuang Zhang
46
47HKGHKG 201678
Molly Highfield
47
48THATHA 203823
Kamolwan Chanyim
48
49ESPESP 211085
Cristina Pujol Bajo
49
50AUSAUS 204568
Zoe Thomson
50
51AUSAUS 210792
Casey Imeneo
51
52GREGRE 212289
Vasileia Karachaliou
52
54POLPOL 211108
Agata Barwinska
54
RET
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM