World Cup Series | Enoshima
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date9 September 2018
End Date16 September 2018
ISAF IDJPN201809ZAP
VenueEnoshima
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://wcs-enoshima.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2019 World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima09 Sep 2018 - 16 Sep 2018
49er (Men) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1GBR
GBR
GBR 554.0071.00James Peters
Fynn Sterritt
2NZL
NZL
NZL 772.0094.00Logan Dunning Beck
Oscar Gunn
3POL
POL
POL 472.0095.00Lukasz Przybytek
Pawel Kolodzinski
4FRA
FRA
FRA 273.0097.00Mathieu Frei
Noe Delpech
5GER
GER
GER 377.00100.00Tim Fischer
Fabian Graf
6AUT
AUT
AUT 2979.0096.00Benjamin Bildstein
David Hussl
7ESP
ESP
ESP 9780.0096.00Diego Botín le Chever
Iago López Marra
8ARG
ARG
ARG 5182.00110.00Yago Lange
Klaus Lange
9USA
USA
USA 4187.00115.00Christopher Rast
Trevor Burd
10JPN
JPN
JPN 2688.00107.00Leo Takahashi
Ibuki Koizumi
11GBR
GBR
GBR 682.00105.00Dylan Fletcher-Scott
Stuart Bithell
12GBR
GBR
GBR 1792.00114.00Jack Hawkins
Christopher Thomas
13NZL
NZL
NZL 3494.00119.00Josh Porebski
Trent Rippey
14SUI
SUI
SUI 1094.00113.00Sebastien Schneiter
Lucien Cujean
15POL
POL
POL 1996.00120.00Dominik Buksak
Szymon Wierzbicki
16NZL
NZL
NZL 18101.00125.00Isaac McHardie
William Mckenzie
17FRA
FRA
FRA 144107.00135.00Kévin Fischer
Yann Jauvin
18ESP
ESP
ESP 46112.00138.00Federico Alonso Tellechea
Arturo Alonso Tellechea
19AUS
AUS
AUS 91112.00137.00David Gilmour
Lachy Gilmour
20IRL
IRL
IRL 11132.80160.80Ryan Seaton
Séafra Guilfoyle
21GER
GER
GER 22138.00166.00Jakob Meggendorfer
Andreas Spranger
22JPN
JPN
JPN 847139.00165.00Shingen Furuya
Shinji Hachiyama
23BEL
BEL
BEL 24150.00178.00Yannick Lefèbvre
Tom Pelsmaekers
24GER
GER
GER 36153.00179.00Nils Carstensen
Jan Frigge
25USA
USA
USA 28158.00186.00Judge Ryan
Hans Henken
26RUS
RUS
RUS 611166.00193.00Ian Chekh
Ivan Zotov
27HKG
GBR
HKG 852205.00232.00Ka Ho Cheung
Rob Partridge
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM