Hempel World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 January 2020
End Date25 January 2020
ISAF IDUSA202001UBE
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami19 Jan 2020 - 25 Jan 2020
Laser (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 25/01/2020 17:35
Marks(n/a)Date: 23 Jan 2020
Start time: 15:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CANCAN 214917
Hugh Macrae
1
2ARGARG 213387
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
2
3PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
3
4CANCAN 178611
Fillah Karim
4
5CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
5
6ITAITA 212480
Edoardo Libri
6
7ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
7
8VENVEN 213065
Andres Boccalandro
8
9USAUSA 199796
Malcolm Lamphere
9
10USAUSA 212616
Lucas Sawin
10
11BARBAR 160107
Scott Gittens
11
12ESPESP 214433
Guillermo Flores Martin
12
13ESPESP 215311
JoaquĆ­n Blanco
13
14USAUSA 206054
Marcus Huttunen
14
15LCALCA 214113
Luc Chevrier
15
16USAUSA 194236
Daniel Escudero
16
17TTOTTO 184116
Andrew Lewis
17
18IVBIVB 208841
Thad Lettsome
18
19BERBER 209338
Malcolm Benn Smith
19
20MEXMEX 213173
Yanic Gentry
20
21CANCAN 216263
Forrest Wachholz
21
22CANCAN 206719
Noah Collinson
22
23CANCAN 208550
Matti Muru
23
24USAUSA 212597
Caleb Yoslov
24
25USAUSA 199567
Nicholas Sessions
25
26ARUARU 205411
Tijn van der Gulik
26
28CANCAN 216284
Norman Struthers
28
28USAUSA 210869
James Golden
28
STP
29ANTANT 165456
Daniel Smit
29
30CANCAN 212612
Justin Norton
30
31CANCAN 21501
Marek Beylich
31
32USAUSA 184509
Christian Ehrnrooth
32
33EGYEGY 215121
Aly Badawy
33
34MEXMEX 200374
Gerardo Benitez
34
35USAUSA 171880
Steven Schwartz
35
41CANCAN 214514
Luke Ruitenberg
41
RET
41USAUSA 211822
Paul Didham
41
UFD
41CANCAN 215019
Liam Bruce
41
RET
41CANCAN 210644
James Juhasz
41
RET
41CAYCAY 206120
Jesse Jackson
41
RET
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM