Hempel World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 January 2020
End Date25 January 2020
ISAF IDUSA202001UBE
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami19 Jan 2020 - 25 Jan 2020
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 25/01/2020 17:35
Marks(n/a)Date: 22 Jan 2020
Start time: 14:50
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
1
2ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
2
3ARGARG 213387
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
3
4MEXMEX 213173
Yanic Gentry
4
5ESPESP 215311
JoaquĆ­n Blanco
5
6USAUSA 199796
Malcolm Lamphere
6
7CANCAN 214514
Luke Ruitenberg
7
8TTOTTO 184116
Andrew Lewis
8
9CANCAN 178611
Fillah Karim
9
10CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
10
11CANCAN 212612
Justin Norton
11
12USAUSA 212597
Caleb Yoslov
12
13CANCAN 208550
Matti Muru
13
14LCALCA 214113
Luc Chevrier
14
15ESPESP 214433
Guillermo Flores Martin
15
16CANCAN 214917
Hugh Macrae
16
17CANCAN 216263
Forrest Wachholz
17
18CANCAN 216284
Norman Struthers
18
19USAUSA 199567
Nicholas Sessions
19
20CANCAN 210644
James Juhasz
20
21BERBER 209338
Malcolm Benn Smith
21
22ITAITA 212480
Edoardo Libri
22
23USAUSA 211822
Paul Didham
23
24CANCAN 206719
Noah Collinson
24
25USAUSA 206054
Marcus Huttunen
25
26CANCAN 215019
Liam Bruce
26
27MEXMEX 200374
Gerardo Benitez
27
28IVBIVB 208841
Thad Lettsome
28
29USAUSA 194236
Daniel Escudero
29
30ANTANT 165456
Daniel Smit
30
31VENVEN 213065
Andres Boccalandro
31
32EGYEGY 215121
Aly Badawy
32
33USAUSA 212616
Lucas Sawin
33
34ARUARU 205411
Tijn van der Gulik
34
35USAUSA 210869
James Golden
35
36CAYCAY 206120
Jesse Jackson
36
37BARBAR 160107
Scott Gittens
37
38CANCAN 21501
Marek Beylich
38
41USAUSA 184509
Christian Ehrnrooth
41
DNC
41USAUSA 171880
Steven Schwartz
41
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM