Hempel World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 January 2020
End Date25 January 2020
ISAF IDUSA202001UBE
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami19 Jan 2020 - 25 Jan 2020
Laser (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 25/01/2020 17:35
Marks(n/a)Date: 20 Jan 2020
Start time: 15:15
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ESPESP 215311
JoaquĆ­n Blanco
1
2PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
2
3ARGARG 213387
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
3
4TTOTTO 184116
Andrew Lewis
4
5ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
5
6CANCAN 214917
Hugh Macrae
6
7CANCAN 208550
Matti Muru
7
8CANCAN 214514
Luke Ruitenberg
8
9ESPESP 214433
Guillermo Flores Martin
9
10BERBER 209338
Malcolm Benn Smith
10
11CANCAN 178611
Fillah Karim
11
12MEXMEX 200374
Gerardo Benitez
12
13VENVEN 213065
Andres Boccalandro
13
14CANCAN 212612
Justin Norton
14
15USAUSA 199567
Nicholas Sessions
15
16USAUSA 194236
Daniel Escudero
16
17ITAITA 212480
Edoardo Libri
17
18CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
18
19USAUSA 211822
Paul Didham
19
20ARUARU 205411
Tijn van der Gulik
20
21CANCAN 216284
Norman Struthers
21
22BARBAR 160107
Scott Gittens
22
23USAUSA 206054
Marcus Huttunen
23
24MEXMEX 213173
Yanic Gentry
24
25CANCAN 215019
Liam Bruce
25
27USAUSA 210869
James Golden
27
STP
28USAUSA 199796
Malcolm Lamphere
28
28CANCAN 206719
Noah Collinson
28
STP
30CANCAN 216263
Forrest Wachholz
30
STP
30EGYEGY 215121
Aly Badawy
30
31IVBIVB 208841
Thad Lettsome
31
32CAYCAY 206120
Jesse Jackson
32
33LCALCA 214113
Luc Chevrier
33
35USAUSA 212597
Caleb Yoslov
35
35USAUSA 184509
Christian Ehrnrooth
35
STP
36USAUSA 212616
Lucas Sawin
36
37ANTANT 165456
Daniel Smit
37
38CANCAN 210644
James Juhasz
38
39CANCAN 21501
Marek Beylich
39
41USAUSA 171880
Steven Schwartz
41
STP
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM