Hempel World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 January 2020
End Date25 January 2020
ISAF IDUSA202001UBE
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
1 Jan, 01:00
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami19 Jan 2020 - 25 Jan 2020
Laser (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 25/01/2020 17:35
Marks(n/a)Date: 20 Jan 2020
Start time: 14:00
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ESPESP 215311
JoaquĆ­n Blanco
1
2TTOTTO 184116
Andrew Lewis
2
3USAUSA 184509
Christian Ehrnrooth
3
4CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
4
5ARGARG 213387
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
5
6PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
6
7USAUSA 199567
Nicholas Sessions
7
8CANCAN 215019
Liam Bruce
8
9CANCAN 214514
Luke Ruitenberg
9
10VENVEN 213065
Andres Boccalandro
10
11IVBIVB 208841
Thad Lettsome
11
12LCALCA 214113
Luc Chevrier
12
13USAUSA 206054
Marcus Huttunen
13
14MEXMEX 200374
Gerardo Benitez
14
15MEXMEX 213173
Yanic Gentry
15
16ANTANT 165456
Daniel Smit
16
17ARUARU 205411
Tijn van der Gulik
17
18EGYEGY 215121
Aly Badawy
18
19BERBER 209338
Malcolm Benn Smith
19
20USAUSA 194236
Daniel Escudero
20
21CANCAN 208550
Matti Muru
21
22ITAITA 212480
Edoardo Libri
22
23USAUSA 212597
Caleb Yoslov
23
24USAUSA 199796
Malcolm Lamphere
24
25CANCAN 216284
Norman Struthers
25
26BARBAR 160107
Scott Gittens
26
27CANCAN 178611
Fillah Karim
27
28USAUSA 211822
Paul Didham
28
29CANCAN 216263
Forrest Wachholz
29
30CANCAN 206719
Noah Collinson
30
31CANCAN 212612
Justin Norton
31
32CAYCAY 206120
Jesse Jackson
32
33CANCAN 210644
James Juhasz
33
34CANCAN 21501
Marek Beylich
34
35USAUSA 212616
Lucas Sawin
35
36USAUSA 210869
James Golden
36
37USAUSA 171880
Steven Schwartz
37
41ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
41
DNF
41CANCAN 214917
Hugh Macrae
41
UFD
41ESPESP 214433
Guillermo Flores Martin
41
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM