World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date21 January 2018
End Date28 January 2018
ISAF IDUSA201801ZUK
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
RS:X (Women) Race #1
Latest result update: 28/01/2018 20:50
Marks(n/a)Date: 23 Jan 2018
Start time: 16:50
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1JPNJPN 94
Fujiko Onishi
1
2ISRISR 5
Noga Geller
2
3FRAFRA 57
Hélène Noesmoen
3
4FRAFRA 24
Bérénice Mege
4
5ITAITA 46
Flavia Tartaglini
5
6GBRGBR 7
Emma Wilson
6
7JPNJPN 72
Megumi Komine
7
8PERPER 50
Maria Belen Bazo
8
9RUSRUS 1
Stefania Elfutina
9
10HKGHKG 4
Wai Yan Ngai
10
11ISRISR 7
Maya Morris
11
12HKGHKG 5
Hei Man H V Chan
12
13JPNJPN 470
Yuki Sunaga
13
14NEDNED 3
Lilian De Geus
14
15ITAITA 157
Marta Maggetti
15
16FRAFRA 11
Claire Tetard
16
17ISRISR 61
Shai Blank
17
18USAUSA 1
Farrah Hall
18
19GBRGBR 3
Bryony Shaw
19
20FRAFRA 800
Delphine Jariel
20
21KORKOR 2
Sa Bin Chun
21
22ISRISR 19
Noy Drihan
22
23NORNOR 23
Maria Mollestad
23
24TURTUR 191
Dilara Uralp
24
25ESPESP 2
Blanca Carracedo Serra
25
26GBRGBR 956
Saskia Sills
26
27GBRGBR 95
Imogen Sills
27
28NEDNED 33
Sara Wennekes
28
29JPNJPN 35
Megumi Iseda
29
30ITAITA 82
Veronica Fanciulli
30
31MEXMEX 68
Cristina Ortiz Vivas
31
32MEXMEX 28
Mariana Aguilar Chavez Peon
32
36ESPESP 1
Blanca Manchon
36
UFD
36FRAFRA 18
Lucie Belbeoch
36
UFD
36ISRISR 9
Hadar Heller
36
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM