World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date21 January 2018
End Date28 January 2018
ISAF IDUSA201801ZUK
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
Laser Radial (Women) Race #4
Latest result update: 28/01/2018 20:51
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Jan 2018
Start time: 13:57
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
1
2BELBEL 208778
Emma Plasschaert
2
3NEDNED 211391
Maxime Jonker
3
4NORNOR 207833
Line Flem Høst
4
5FRAFRA 207562
Marie Bolou
5
6FINFIN 212072
Tuula Tenkanen
6
7USAUSA 211503
Haddon Hughes
7
8GBRGBR 209188
Hannah Snellgrove
8
9FRAFRA 211861
Pernelle Michon
9
10TURTUR 211912
Nazli Cagla Donertas
10
11JPNJPN 199066
Manami Doi
11
12SWESWE 208353
Josefin Olsson
12
13FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
13
14TURTUR 210379
Ecem Güzel
14
15HUNHUN 211551
Mária Érdi
15
16BLRBLR 209555
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
16
17NEDNED 209198
Daphne van der Vaart
17
18USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
18
19ITAITA 211544
Silvia Zennaro
19
20USAUSA 180087
Christina Sakellaris
20
21DENDEN 207194
Anne-Marie Rindom
21
22DENDEN 207195
Anna Munch
22
23GBRGBR 212783
Georgina Povall
23
24CROCRO 208709
Sandra Lulic
24
25ARGARG 207766
Lucía Falasca
25
26ITAITA 210760
Carolina Albano
26
27RUSRUS 213368
Ekaterina Zyuzina
27
28IRLIRL 211115
Aoife Hopkins
28
29ITAITA 211982
Joyce Floridia
29
30POLPOL 211313
Magdalena Kwasna
30
31ITAITA 213434
Valentina Balbi
31
32SUISUI 199846
Maud Jayet
32
33POLPOL 210786
Agata Barwinska
33
34GREGRE 212289
Vasileia Karachaliou
34
35CANCAN 206104
Sarah Douglas
35
36GERGER 212749
Svenja Weger
36
37FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
37
38BELBEL 210469
Maité Carlier
38
39CANCAN 182662
Isabella-Anna Bertold
39
40JPNJPN 211647
Yumiko Tombe
40
41USAUSA 197111
Paige Railey
41
42GUAGUA 190816
Isabella Maegli Agüero
42
43ESPESP 210468
Martina Reino Cacho
43
44DENDEN 210467
Laura Kragh Frederiksen
44
45NEDNED 212989
Hannah van Goor
45
46ESPESP 211085
Cristina Pujol Bajo
46
47CANCAN 210105
Maura Dewey
47
48ARGARG 188754
Luciana Cardozo
48
49URUURU 204452
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
49
50GREGRE 211052
Athanasia FAKIDI
50
51CANCAN 207232
Clara Gravely
51
52USAUSA 209313
Sophia Reineke
52
53SUISUI 208300
Andrea Nordquist
53
54FINFIN 195578
Erica Partanen
54
55LTULTU 210496
Viktorija Andrulyte
55
56USAUSA 208049
Hanne Weaver
56
57USAUSA 211828
Lillian Myers
57
58MASMAS 209884
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
58
59BRABRA 204587
Gabriella Kidd
59
60SLOSLO 211996
Kim Pletikos
60
61LTULTU 211452
Milda Eidukeviciute
61
62TTOTTO 075070
Kelly-Ann Arrindell
62
63USAUSA 211820
Kelly Cole
63
64SLOSLO 209858
Lin Pletikos
64
65USAUSA 197044
Carly Broussard
65
66CANCAN 212631
Coralie Vittecoq
66
67USAUSA 208574
Hallie Schiffman
67
68ITAITA 212778
Francesca Frazza
68
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM