World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date21 January 2018
End Date28 January 2018
ISAF IDUSA201801ZUK
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
Laser (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 28/01/2018 20:52
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Jan 2018
Start time: 11:15
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GERGER 212767
Philipp Buhl
1
2NZLNZL 212007
Sam Meech
2
3AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
3
4GBRGBR 211406
Jack Wetherell
4
5CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
5
6AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
6
7ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
7
8PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
8
9NZLNZL 214436
Thomas Saunders
9
10GBRGBR 210139
Michael Beckett
10
11USAUSA 199796
Malcolm Lamphere
11
12FINFIN 214111
Kaarle Tapper
12
13FRAFRA 209021
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
13
14CROCRO 212013
Tonci Stipanovic
14
15IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
15
16USAUSA 211515
Charlie Buckingham
16
17ITAITA 211979
Francesco Marrai
17
18GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
18
19MNEMNE 208707
Milivoj Dukic
19
20RUSRUS 213011
Sergey Komissarov
20
21GBRGBR 209134
Elliot Hanson
21
22SUISUI 210211
Eliot Merceron
22
23ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
23
24FRAFRA 213607
Loïc Queyroux
24
25ITAITA 188953
Giovanni Coccoluto
25
26CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
26
27ARGARG 211983
Juan Bisio
27
28HUNHUN 213119
Jonatan Vadnai
28
29CROCRO 213373
Filip Jurišić
29
30HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
30
31GBRGBR 211407
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
31
32SLOSLO 210025
Zan Luka Zelko
32
33GERGER 212765
Theodor Bauer
33
34ITAITA 210758
Zeno Gregorin
34
35NEDNED 212650
Duko Bos
35
36ITAITA 210210
Marco Benini
36
37AUSAUS 214418
Finn Alexander
37
38ARGARG 209400
Tomas Pellejero
38
39BELBEL 202020
Wannes Van Laer
39
40NORNOR 201111
Hermann Tomasgaard
40
41USAUSA 211711
Erik Bowers
41
42ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
42
43LTULTU 210163
Karolis Janulionis
43
44ESPESP 200266
Joel Rodriguez
44
45MEXMEX 213173
Yanic Gentry
45
46FRAFRA 211863
Maxime Mazard
46
47ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
47
48TURTUR 207480
Alp Rona Rodopman
48
49BRABRA 203766
Bruno Fontes
49
50CZECZE 212491
Viktor Teply
50
51MNEMNE 213370
Igor Les
51
52ARGARG 210795
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
52
53MASMAS 206032
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
53
54ARGARG 209403
Francisco Renna
54
55CANCAN 212108
Max Gallant
55
56ITAITA 210766
Nicolo Villa
56
57BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
57
58USAUSA 180521
Marek Zaleski
58
59USAUSA 209071
Henry Marshall
59
60USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
60
61NEDNED 171900
Niels Broekhuizen
61
62CANCAN 212612
Justin Norton
62
63JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
63
64UKRUKR 211271
Georgii Paches
64
65CANCAN 200199
Hugh Macrae
65
66USAUSA 211822
Paul Didham
66
67ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
67
68USAUSA 210459
Scott Rasmussen
68
71POLPOL 210788
Filip Ciszkiewicz
71
DNC
71CANCAN 208069
Fillah Karim
71
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM