World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date21 January 2018
End Date28 January 2018
ISAF IDUSA201801ZUK
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
Finn (Men) Race #8
Latest result update: 28/01/2018 20:51
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Jan 2018
Start time: 11:45
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 41
Giles Scott
1
2GBRGBR 91
Ben Cornish
2
3CROCRO 1
Josip Olujic
3
4FINFIN 218
Tapio Nirkko
4
5FRAFRA 112
Jonathan Lobert
5
6BRABRA 109
Jorge Zarif
6
7CANCAN 18
Tom Ramshaw
7
8GREGRE 77
Ioannis Mitakis
8
9USAUSA 91
Luke Muller
9
10USAUSA 6
Caleb Paine
10
11FRAFRA 17
Fabian Pic
11
12TURTUR 21
Alican Kaynar
12
13SWESWE 11
Johannes Pettersson
13
14CROCRO 69
Milan Vujasinovic
14
15CZECZE 5
Ondrej Teply
15
16NORNOR 1
Anders Pedersen
16
17GBRGBR 11
Edward Wright
17
18DENDEN 24
Andre Hojen Cristiansen
18
19SUISUI 38
Nils Theuninck
19
20USAUSA 1
Eric Anderson
20
27SWESWE 33
Max Salminen
27
UFD
27CANCAN 2
Kyle Martin
27
DNC
27CANCAN 63
Gordon Stevens
27
RET
27BRABRA 32
Pedro Lodovici
27
DNS
27USAUSA 74
Henry Sprague III
27
DNC
27VENVEN 1
Gabriel Aguilera
27
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM