World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date21 January 2018
End Date28 January 2018
ISAF IDUSA201801ZUK
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
470 (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 28/01/2018 20:51
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Jan 2018
Start time: 11:45
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUTAUT 1
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
1
2SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
2
3FRAFRA 27
Kevin Peponnet
Jeremie Mion
3
4GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
4
5TURTUR 890
Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
5
6FRAFRA 79
Hippolyte Machetti
Sidoine Dantes
6
7JPNJPN 4318
Naoki Ichino
Takashi Hasegawa
7
8GBRGBR 1
Luke Patience
Chris Grube
8
9JPNJPN 15
Daichi Takayama
Kimihiko Imamura
9
10GERGER 11
Simon Diesch
Philipp Autenrieth
10
11SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
11
12USAUSA 1
Stuart Mcnay
Graham Biehl
12
13HUNHUN 1
Balázs Gyapjas
Zsombor Gyapjas
13
14JPNJPN 7
Tetsuya Isozaki
Akira Takayanagi
14
15JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Naoya Kimura
15
16ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
16
17USAUSA 7
Wiley Rogers
Jack Parkin
17
18GBRGBR 55
Martin Wrigley
James Taylor
18
19NZLNZL 1
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
19
20ARGARG 87
Fernando GWOZDZ
Tomas DIETRICH
20
21BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
21
22JPNJPN 10
Sosaku Koizumi
Tomoya Noda
22
23SUISUI 46
Kilian Wagen
Gregoire Siegwart
23
24BRABRA 54
Henrique Haddad
Felipe Brito
24
25ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
25
26GERGER 13
Malte Winkel
Matti Cipra
26
27AUTAUT 17
Nikolaus Kampelmühler
Thomas Czajka
27
28ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
28
29ISRISR 10
Maor Abu
Yoav Rooz
29
30ISRISR 15
Nitai Hasson
Tal Harari
30
31ARGARG 11
Ignacio Varisco
Federico Garcia
31
32AUTAUT 3
Yannis Saje
Lukas Haberl
32
33BRABRA 71
Pedro Corrêa
Rodolfo Binz Streibel
33
34BRABRA 11
Ricardo de Castro Paranhos
Andrei Segabinazi Kneipp
34
35USAUSA 1818
Sean Cornell
Jensen McTighe
35
36USAUSA 1811
Cormac Murphy
Adam Fried
36
37USAUSA 1816
Francis Martocci
Lukas Corso
37
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM