World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date21 January 2018
End Date28 January 2018
ISAF IDUSA201801ZUK
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
RS:X (Women) Race #3
Latest result update: 28/01/2018 20:50
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Jan 2018
Start time: 11:50
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ISRISR 5
Noga Geller
1
2RUSRUS 1
Stefania Elfutina
2
3NEDNED 3
Lilian De Geus
3
4GBRGBR 3
Bryony Shaw
4
5ITAITA 157
Marta Maggetti
5
6ISRISR 9
Hadar Heller
6
7TURTUR 191
Dilara Uralp
7
8ESPESP 1
Blanca Manchon
8
9ISRISR 7
Maya Morris
9
10JPNJPN 94
Fujiko Onishi
10
11FRAFRA 18
Lucie Belbeoch
11
12GBRGBR 7
Emma Wilson
12
13ITAITA 46
Flavia Tartaglini
13
14ITAITA 82
Veronica Fanciulli
14
15FRAFRA 57
Hélène Noesmoen
15
16JPNJPN 35
Megumi Iseda
16
17JPNJPN 470
Yuki Sunaga
17
18FRAFRA 800
Delphine Jariel
18
19USAUSA 1
Farrah Hall
19
20JPNJPN 72
Megumi Komine
20
21HKGHKG 4
Wai Yan Ngai
21
22ISRISR 61
Shai Blank
22
23GBRGBR 956
Saskia Sills
23
24PERPER 50
Maria Belen Bazo
24
25NORNOR 23
Maria Mollestad
25
26FRAFRA 24
Bérénice Mege
26
27KORKOR 2
Sa Bin Chun
27
28FRAFRA 11
Claire Tetard
28
29HKGHKG 5
Hei Man H V Chan
29
30ISRISR 19
Noy Drihan
30
31MEXMEX 28
Mariana Aguilar
31
32MEXMEX 68
Cristina Ortiz Vivas
32
33ESPESP 2
Blanca Carracedo Serra
33
34NEDNED 33
Sara Wennekes
34
35GBRGBR 95
Imogen Sills
35
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM