World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date21 January 2018
End Date28 January 2018
ISAF IDUSA201801ZUK
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
RS:X (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 28/01/2018 20:50
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Jan 2018
Start time: 14:34
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SUISUI 36
Mateo Sanz Lanz
1
2ESPESP 29
Sergi Escandell Marí
2
3ISRISR 11
Shahar Zubari
3
4ESPESP 7
Ivan Pastor Lafuente
4
5ITAITA 78
Matteo Evangelisti
5
6FRAFRA 77
Pierre Le Coq
6
7FRAFRA 1
Louis Giard
7
8ESPESP 260
Angel Granda-Roque
8
9GBRGBR 926
Kieran Holmes Martin
9
10POLPOL 28
Radoslaw Furmanski
10
11GBRGBR 2
Tom Squires
11
12GBRGBR 60
Sam Sills
12
13ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
13
14POLPOL 182
Pawel Tarnowski
14
15NEDNED 8
Dorian Van Rijsselberghe
15
16ISRISR 8
Ofek Elimeleh
16
17NEDNED 9
Kiran Badloe
17
18NORNOR 7
Sebastian Wang-Hansen
18
19ITAITA 17
Antonino Cangemi
19
20ITAITA 171
Carlo Ciabatti
20
21FRAFRA 10
Oël Pouliquen
21
22ITAITA 24
Luca Di Tomassi
22
23ISRISR 24
Yoav Omer
23
24FRAFRA 3
Thomas Goyard
24
25NZLNZL 1
Antonio Cozzolino
25
26HKGHKG 16
Cheng Chun Leung
26
27NEDNED 25
Sil Hoekstra
27
28ISRISR 60
Tom Reuveny
28
29USAUSA 11
Pedro Pascual
29
30GBRGBR 360
Andy Brown
30
31JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
31
32USAUSA 75
Carson Crain
32
33MEXMEX 58
Juan Bosco Varela Barba
33
34GBRGBR 6
Daniel Wilson
34
35FRAFRA 53
Clément Bourgeois
35
36KORKOR 141
Wonwoo Cho
36
37ESPESP 3
Joan Cardona Bocarando
37
38MEXMEX 11
Ignacio Berenguer
38
39ITAITA 111
Francesco Tomasello
39
40RUSRUS 3
Evgeny Ayvazyan
40
41ESPESP 4
Tomas Vieito
41
42FRAFRA 2
Camille Bouyer
42
43NEDNED 55
Luuc Adrianus VAN OPzeELAND
43
44ARUARU 11
Mack van den Eerenbeemt
44
45TURTUR 399
Onur Cavit Biriz
45
46USAUSA 2
Steven Cramer
46
47USAUSA 8
Geronimo Nores
47
48EGYEGY 9
Mohamed Elsafty
48
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM