World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date21 January 2018
End Date28 January 2018
ISAF IDUSA201801ZUK
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
49er (Men) Race #8
Latest result update: 28/01/2018 20:49
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Jan 2018
Start time: 12:28
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ESPESP 97
Diego Botín le Chever
Iago López Marra
1
2SWESWE 16
Carl P Sylvan
Marcus Anjemark
2
3GBRGBR 1
Dylan Fletcher-Scott
Stuart Bithell
3
4DENDEN 132
Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck
Nikolaj Hoffmann Buhl
4
5POLPOL 174
Dominik Buksak
Szymon Wierzbicki
5
6ESPESP 46
Federico Alonso Tellechea
Arturo Alonso Tellechea
6
7SWESWE 21
Fritiof Hedström
Otto Hamel
7
8GERGER 220
Nils Carstensen
Jan Frigge
8
9GERGER 22
Jakob Meggendorfer
Andreas Spranger
9
10GERGER 13
Tim Fischer
Fabian Graf
10
11SUISUI 77
Sebastien Schneiter
Lucien Cujean
11
12ITAITA 10
Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto
Andrea Tesei
12
13ITAITA 88
Uberto Crivelli Visconti
Gianmarco Togni
13
14FRAFRA 284
Lucas Rual
Emile Amoros
14
15USAUSA 28
Judge Ryan
Alain Sign
15
16CANCAN 905
Alexander Heinzemann
Justin Barnes
16
17FRAFRA 14
Mathieu Frei
Noe Delpech
17
18BRABRA 20
Carlos Robles Lorente
Marco Soffiatti Grael
18
19SLOSLO 134
Peter Janezic
Sebastian Prinčič
19
20AUTAUT 3
Benjamin Bildstein
David Hussl
20
21USAUSA 914
Andrew Mollerus
Ian MacDiarmid
21
22CROCRO 83
Sime Fantela
Mihovil Fantela
22
23GBRGBR 25
James Peters
Fynn Sterritt
23
24USAUSA 340
Ian Barrows
Joseph Kiss
24
25GBRGBR 118
Chris Taylor
Samuel Batten
25
39BELBEL 24
Yannick Lefèbvre
Tom Pelsmaekers
39
DNS
39USAUSA 41
Christopher RAST
Trevor Burd
39
DNS
39GBRGBR 17
Jack Hawkins
Christopher Thomas
39
DNF
39POLPOL 42
Lukasz Przybytek
Pawel Kolodzinski
39
DNF
39USAUSA 126
Nevin Snow
Maximiliano Agnese
39
DNS
39CANCAN 760
William Jones
Evan DePaul
39
DNS
39ITAITA 15
Simone Ferrarese
Valerio Galati
39
DNF
39FRAFRA 144
Kévin Fischer
Yann Jauvin
39
DSQ
39USAUSA 113
Harry Melges IV
William Rowe
39
DNS
39AUTAUT 235
Marco Baumann
Jakob Flachberger
39
DNS
39THATHA 279
Don Whitcraft
Dylan Whitcraft
39
DNC
39CANCAN 226
Ryan Wood
Andrew Wood
39
DNS
39CANCAN 210
Dylan Jones
Jonathan Kelly
39
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM