An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
World Cup Series | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date22 April 2018
End Date29 April 2018
ISAF IDFRA201804IYO
VenueHyères
CountryFrance
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled Men 2.4 Metre 3Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
RS:X (Women) Race #5
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Apr 2018
Start time: 15:55
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1POLPOL 8
Zofia Noceti-Klepacka
1
2HKGHKG 5
Hei Man H V Chan
2
3JPNJPN 94
Fujiko Onishi
3
4CHNCHN 7
Yunxiu Lu
4
5POLPOL 21
Malgorzata Bialecka
5
6FRAFRA 18
Lucie Belbeoch
6
7JPNJPN 35
Megumi Iseda
7
8FRAFRA 24
Bérénice Mege
8
9ISRISR 7
Maya Morris
9
10CHNCHN 9
Jiali Sun
10
11CHNCHN 3
Yue Tan
11
12FRAFRA 4
Charline Picon
12
13PERPER 50
Maria Belen Bazo
13
14JPNJPN 72
Megumi Komine
14
15DENDEN 231
Lærke BUHL-HANSEN
15
16NEDNED 3
Lilian De Geus
16
17RUSRUS 1
Stefania Elfutina
17
18ISRISR 32
Katy Spychakov
18
19CHNCHN 81
Peina Chen
19
20ISRISR 61
Shai Blank
20
21NORNOR 23
Maria Mollestad
21
22ITAITA 82
Veronica Fanciulli
22
23CHNCHN 19
Hongmei Shi
23
24ISRISR 5
Noga Geller
24
25FRAFRA 800
Delphine Jariel
25
26CHNCHN 6
Pei ling Chen
26
27ARGARG 36
Maria Tejerina Mackern
27
28GBRGBR 7
Emma Wilson
28
29POLPOL 104
Kamila Smektala
29
30FRAFRA 357
Ambar Papazian
30
31HKGHKG 4
Wai Yan Ngai
31
32FRAFRA 11
Claire Tetard
32
33JPNJPN 470
Yuki Sunaga
33
34SWESWE 6
Fanny Baumann
34
35ISRISR 26
Yarden Isaak
35
36FRAFRA 833
Rachel CHAPOT
36
37GBRGBR 956
Saskia Sills
37
38POLPOL 9
Agnieszka Bilska
38
39ISRISR 9
Hadar Heller
39
40POLPOL 7
Maja Dziarnowska
40
41ISRISR 19
Noy Drihan
41
42POLPOL 303
Karolina Lipińska
42
43NEDNED 33
Sara Wennekes
43
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM