An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
World Cup Series | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date22 April 2018
End Date29 April 2018
ISAF IDFRA201804IYO
VenueHyères
CountryFrance
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 3Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
RS:X (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:26
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Apr 2018
Start time: 13:15
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CHNCHN 10
Mengfan Gao
1
2FRAFRA 3
Thomas Goyard
2
3GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
3
4FRAFRA 77
Pierre Le Coq
4
5ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
5
6SUISUI 36
Mateo Sanz Lanz
6
7POLPOL 26
Radoslaw Furmanski
7
8NEDNED 25
Sil Hoekstra
8
9FRAFRA 1
Louis Giard
9
10ITAITA 171
Carlo Ciabatti
10
11POLPOL 82
Piotr Myszka
11
12POLPOL 182
Pawel Tarnowski
12
13DENDEN 158
Sebastian Fleischer
13
14GBRGBR 2
Tom Squires
14
15ESPESP 29
Sergi Escandell Marí
15
16POLPOL 30
Maciej Kluszczyński
16
17NEDNED 9
Kiran Badloe
17
18CHNCHN 2
TAO LI
18
19FRAFRA 5
Corentin Guevel
19
20ITAITA 78
Matteo Evangelisti
20
21FRAFRA 53
Clément Bourgeois
21
22JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
22
23FRAFRA 2
Camille Bouyer
23
24GBRGBR 6
Daniel Wilson
24
25ESPESP 260
Angel Granda-Roque
25
26NEDNED 8
Dorian Van Rijsselberghe
26
27KORKOR 141
Wonwoo Cho
27
28FRAFRA 0
Jérôme Pasquette
28
29HKGHKG 16
Cheng Chun Leung
29
30FRAFRA 10
Oël Pouliquen
30
31FRAFRA 719
Titouan Le Bosq
31
32ESPESP 4
Tomas Vieito
32
33CHNCHN 12
Bing Ye
33
34GBRGBR 60
Sam Sills
34
35NORNOR 7
Sebastian Wang-Hansen
35
36KORKOR 1
Tae Hoon Lee
36
37FRAFRA 7
Adrien Mestre
37
38FRAFRA 552
Romain Ghio
38
39CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
39
40RUSRUS 3
Evgeny Ayvazyan
40
41JPNJPN 54
Daiya Kuramochi
41
42ITAITA 24
Luca Di Tomassi
42
43ITAITA 17
Antonino Cangemi
43
44LTULTU 1
Juozas Bernotas
44
45ARUARU 11
Mack van den Eerenbeemt
45
46ESPESP 3
Joan Cardona Bocarando
46
47NEDNED 55
Luuc Adrianus VAN OPzeELAND
47
51ESPESP 7
Ivan Pastor Lafuente
51
UFD
51GBRGBR 926
Kieran Holmes Martin
51
UFD
51GBRGBR 360
Andy Brown
51
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM