An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
World Cup Series | Hyeres
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date22 April 2018
End Date29 April 2018
ISAF IDFRA201804IYO
VenueHyères
CountryFrance
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 3Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 3, Hyères22 Apr 2018 - 29 Apr 2018
470 (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 09/05/2018 09:24
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Apr 2018
Start time: 17:59
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SWESWE 349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
1
2JPNJPN 7
Tetsuya Isozaki
Akira Takayanagi
2
3HUNHUN 1
Balázs Gyapjas
Zsombor Gyapjas
3
4FRAFRA 81
Jules Ducelier
Clement Michel
4
5NZLNZL 1
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
5
6AUSAUS 11
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
6
7JPNJPN 20
Keiju Okada
Jumpei Hokazono
7
8FRAFRA 27
Kevin Peponnet
Jeremie Mion
8
9JPNJPN 83
Naoki Ichino
Takashi Hasegawa
9
10JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Naoya Kimura
10
11CHNCHN 67
Zangjun Xu
Chao Wang
11
12ITAITA 757
Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
12
13GBRGBR 69
Luke Patience
Chris Grube
13
14RUSRUS 5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
14
15AUSAUS 8
Chris Charlwood
Joshua Dawson
15
16FRAFRA 95
Thomas Ponthieu
Michal Eliott
16
17ISRISR 15
Nitai Hasson
Tal Harari
17
18JPNJPN 10
Sosaku Koizumi
Tomoya Noda
18
19FRAFRA 79
Hippolyte Machetti
Sidoine Dantes
19
20JPNJPN 15
Daichi Takayama
Kimihiko Imamura
20
21TURTUR 890
Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
21
22ITAITA 10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
22
23SWESWE 350
Carl-Fredrik Fock
Marcus Dackhammar
23
24ESPESP 44
Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
24
25ISRISR 10
Maor Abu
Yoav Rooz
25
26ESPESP 28
Jose Manuel Ruiz Sanchez
Gabriel Utrera Thompson
26
27GBRGBR 55
Martin Wrigley
James Taylor
27
28GERGER 13
Malte Winkel
Matti Cipra
28
29GERGER 11
Simon Diesch
Philipp Autenrieth
29
30GREGRE 10
Vasilis Papoutsoglou
Ioannis Orfanos
30
31AUTAUT 17
Nikolaus Kampelmühler
Thomas Czajka
31
32SUISUI 10
David Biedermann
Jann Schuepbach
32
33GREGRE 1
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
33
34BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
34
35SUISUI 46
Kilian Wagen
Gregoire Siegwart
35
36ARGARG 87
Fernando GWOZDZ
Tomas DIETRICH
36
37JPNJPN 4546
Ryutaro Kawai
Taro Nakazawa
37
38CHNCHN 1267
Hao Lan
Bo Zhou
38
41USAUSA 1
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
41
BFD
41AUTAUT 1
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
41
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM