An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
World Cup Series | Gamagori
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date15 October 2017
End Date22 October 2017
ISAF IDJPN201710PIJ
VenueKaiyoh Yacht Harbor
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://gamagori.swc-jsaf.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 1, Gamagori15 Oct 2017 - 22 Oct 2017
Laser (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 22/10/2017 05:59
Marks(n/a)Date: 20 Oct 2017
Start time: 15:25
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NZLNZL 212007
Sam Meech
1
2CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
2
3GBRGBR 210139
Michael Beckett
3
4AUSAUS 164180
Mitchell Kennedy
4
5AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
5
6ITAITA 211979
Francesco Marrai
6
7GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
7
8USAUSA 209071
Henry Marshall
8
9NZLNZL 211585
Thomas Saunders
9
10BELBEL 202020
Wannes Van Laer
10
11ARGARG 211983
Juan Pablo Bisio
11
12AUSAUS 210464
Luke Elliott
12
13ITAITA 210766
Nicolo Villa
13
14HUNHUN 213119
Jonatan Vadnai
14
15NORNOR 213925
Hermann Tomasgaard
15
16GBRGBR 211407
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
16
17JPNJPN 211049
Kenji Nanri
17
18JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
18
19CANCAN 208522
Robert Davis
19
20NEDNED 212650
Duko Bos
20
21AUSAUS 211498
Finn Alexander
21
22GERGER 209801
Philipp Buhl
22
23AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
23
24ARGARG 210795
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
24
25ITAITA 210210
Marco Benini
25
26ARGARG 209400
Tomas Pellejero
26
27ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
27
28NEDNED 171900
Niels Broekhuizen
28
29FINFIN 211411
Kaarle Tapper
29
30NZLNZL 210817
Andrew McKenzie
30
31HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
31
32UKRUKR 211271
Georgii Paches
32
33USAUSA 211711
Erik Bowers
33
34CROCRO 207268
Filip Jurišić
34
35MASMAS 206032
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
35
36USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
36
37ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
37
38BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
38
39GBRGBR 211406
Jack Wetherell
39
40ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
40
41JPNJPN 208222
Ao HIGUCHI
41
42CZECZE 212491
Viktor Teply
42
43AUSAUS 211561
Jeremy O'Connell
43
44AUSAUS 211543
Dan Self
44
45LTULTU 210951
Martis Pajarskas
45
46ESPESP 209164
Carlos Rosello
46
47TURTUR 207480
Alp Rona Rodopman
47
48JPNJPN 211154
Yuichiro Kitamura
48
49LTULTU 210163
Karolis Janulionis
49
50ESPESP 200266
Joel Rodriguez
50
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM