Hempel World Cup Series | Enoshima
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 August 2019
End Date1 September 2019
ISAF IDJPN201908CEW
VenueEnoshima
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://wcs-enoshima.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima25 Aug 2019 - 01 Sep 2019
49er (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 31/08/2019 07:27
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Aug 2019
Start time: 16:56
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ESPESP 46
Federico Alonso Tellechea
Arturo Alonso Tellechea
1
2FRAFRA 8
Lucas Rual
Emile Amoros
2
3GERGER 3
Tim Fischer
Fabian Graf
3
4AUSAUS 200
Jim Colley
Shaun Connor
4
5IRLIRL 11
Ryan Seaton
Séafra Guilfoyle
5
6HKGHKG 880
Akira Sakai
Russell Aylsworth
6
7BELBEL 24
Yannick Lefèbvre
Tom Pelsmaekers
7
8AUTAUT 29
Benjamin Bildstein
David Hussl
8
9PORPOR 27
Jorge Lima
José Costa
9
10NZLNZL 7
Logan Dunning Beck
Oscar Gunn
10
11SWESWE 21
Fritiof Hedström
Otto Hamel
11
12FRAFRA 14
Mathieu Frei
Noe Delpech
12
13ESPESP 97
Diego Botín le Chever
Iago López Marra
13
14POLPOL 19
Dominik Buksak
Szymon Wierzbicki
14
15GBRGBR 5
James Peters
Fynn Sterritt
15
16AUSAUS 91
David Gilmour
Lachy Gilmour
16
17GERGER 36
Nils Carstensen
Jan Frigge
17
18GERGER 59
Justus Schmidt
Max Boehme
18
19POLPOL 42
Lukasz Przybytek
Pawel Kolodzinski
19
20DENDEN 30
Jonas Warrer
Jakob Precht Jensen
20
21JPNJPN 26
Leo Takahashi
Ibuki Koizumi
21
22USAUSA 311
Andrew Mollerus
Ian MacDiarmid
22
23DENDEN 132
Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck
Nikolaj Hoffmann Buhl
23
24SWESWE 37
Hannes Westberg
Albin Boman
24
25GERGER 22
Jakob Meggendorfer
Andreas Spranger
25
26IRLIRL 417
Robert Dickson
Sean Waddilove
26
27CHNCHN 251
WEI HONG
Tao Zhang
27
28AUSAUS 40
Thomas Needham
Joel Turner
28
29POLPOL 164
Mikołaj Staniul
Jakub Sztorch
29
30SUISUI 10
Sebastien Schneiter
Lucien Cujean
30
31CHNCHN 252
Zihe Li
Dianji Li
31
32THATHA 279
Don Whitcraft
Dylan Whitcraft
32
33JPNJPN 847
Shingen Furuya
Shinji Hachiyama
33
34AUSAUS 66
William Phillips
Sam Phillips
34
35USAUSA 28
Judge Ryan
Hans Henken
35
38NZLNZL 18
Isaac McHardie
William Mckenzie
38
RET
38AUSAUS 119
David O\'CONNOR
Fang Warren
38
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM