Hempel World Cup Series | Enoshima
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 August 2019
End Date1 September 2019
ISAF IDJPN201908CEW
VenueEnoshima
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://wcs-enoshima.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima25 Aug 2019 - 01 Sep 2019
Finn (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 31/08/2019 07:57
Marks(n/a)Date: 29 Aug 2019
Start time: 12:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ESPESP 26
Joan Cardona Mendez
1
2FRAFRA 17
Fabian Pic
2
3NEDNED 89
Nicholas Heiner
3
4USAUSA 91
Luke Muller
4
5FINFIN 8
Oskari Muhonen
5
6CANCAN 18
Tom Ramshaw
6
7ARGARG 48
Facundo Olezza
7
8CROCRO 1
Josip Olujic
8
9AUSAUS 1
Jake Lilley
9
10HUNHUN 40
Zsombor Berecz
10
11NORNOR 1
Anders Pedersen
11
12BRABRA 109
Jorge Zarif
12
13TURTUR 21
Alican Kaynar
13
14CZECZE 5
Ondrej Teply
14
15USAUSA 6
Caleb Paine
15
16SUISUI 1
Nils Theuninck
16
17CROCRO 369
Milan Vujasinovic
17
18CHNCHN 1
He Chen
18
19HKGHKG 8
James Dagge
19
20JPNJPN 7
Yuki Nishio
20
21JPNJPN 6
Hajime Kokumai
21
22IRIIRI 1
Ahmad Ahmadi
22
23JPNJPN 3
Yuji Fujimura
23
24JPNJPN 8
Yoshiki Satou
24
26GREGRE 77
Ioannis Mitakis
26
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM