World Cup Series | Enoshima
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date9 September 2018
End Date16 September 2018
ISAF IDJPN201809ZAP
VenueEnoshima
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://wcs-enoshima.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Latest News
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2019 World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima09 Sep 2018 - 16 Sep 2018
RS:X (Men) Race #8
Latest result update: 15/09/2018 10:40
Marks(n/a)Date: 13 Sep 2018
Start time: 14:02
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
1
2ISRISR 11
Shahar Zubari
2
3ESPESP 7
Ivan Pastor Lafuente
3
4NEDNED 9
Kiran Badloe
4
5CHNCHN 10
Mengfan Gao
5
6CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
6
7FRAFRA 77
Pierre Le Coq
7
8ISRISR 8
Ofek Elimeleh
8
9SUISUI 36
Mateo Sanz Lanz
9
10GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
10
11ESPESP 260
Angel Granda-Roque
11
12CHNCHN 12
Bing Ye
12
13ISRISR 253
Yoav Cohen
13
14CHNCHN 25
TAO LI
14
15GBRGBR 926
Kieran Holmes Martin
15
16GBRGBR 360
Andy Brown
16
17KORKOR 1
Tae Hoon Lee
17
18ISRISR 24
Yoav Omer
18
19FRAFRA 1
Louis Giard
19
20GBRGBR 2
Tom Squires
20
21NEDNED 8
Dorian Van Rijsselberghe
21
22HKGHKG 16
Cheng Chun Leung
22
23JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
23
24POLPOL 28
Radoslaw Furmanski
24
25ISRISR 60
Tom Reuveny
25
26POLPOL 3
Maciej Kluszczyński
26
27JPNJPN 111
Jun Ogawa
27
28HKGHKG 10
Rafeek Kikabhoy
28
29ESPESP 4
Tomas Vieito
29
30KORKOR 141
Wonwoo Cho
30
31HKGHKG 21
Ching Yin Cheng
31
32NORNOR 7
Sebastian Wang-Hansen
32
33CHNCHN 1
Kun Bi
33
34JPNJPN 5
Kensei Ikeda
34
35HKGHKG 36
Ho Yin Cheng
35
36THATHA 27
Phattharadanai Chinain
36
37JPNJPN 54
Daiya Kuramochi
37
38THATHA 6
Natthaphong Phonoppharat
38
39ESPESP 3
Joan Cardona Bocarando
39
41ESPESP 29
Sergi Escandell Marí
41
RET
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM