AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Ariadne-Paraskevi Spanaki
Firstname Ariadne-Paraskevi
Surname Spanaki
Nickname
NationGreece
ISAF IDGREAS14
Gender Female
Date of Birth 13/03/2001
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Greece
HometownAthens
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubPiraeus Sailing Club
Yacht club locationMikrolimano, Piraeus
CoachAndreas Papadopoulos
Coached since2016
Languages spokenEnglish, French, German, Greek
EducationNaval Architecture and Marine Engineering
Campaign website
Public Emailarspanak@gmail.com
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM