AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Colin Beashel
Firstname Colin
Surname Beashel
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSCB8
Gender Male
Date of Birth 21/11/1959
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
Hometown
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationBoatbuilder
Yacht clubRoyal Prince Alfred
Yacht club locationPittwater Aus
CoachDayne Sharp Aus
Coached since2001
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM