AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Line Flem Høst
Firstname Line
Surname Flem Høst
Nickname
NationNorway
ISAF IDNORLH5
Gender Female
Date of Birth 10/11/1995
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownOslo
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubKNS
Yacht club locationOslo
CoachAnton Garrote
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Norwegian
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM