AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Rod Favela
Rod Favela
Firstname Rod
Surname Favela
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDVENRF1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 28/09/1976
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date02/06/2023
Resident Country United States
HometownCaracas - Venezuela
Marital statusMarried
Children0
Occupation
Yacht club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailrod.favela.guzman@gmail.com
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM