AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Nautica - IYRU Youth Sailing World Championships
Event Details
Start Date4 July 1993
End Date10 July 1993
ISAF IDITA199307JOY
VenueLake Garda
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.isafyouthworlds.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Laser Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser II Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser II Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Mistral Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Mistral Overall Results
Race Results
Nautica - IYRU Youth Sailing World Championships04 Jul 1993 - 10 Jul 1993
Laser (Men) Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
12345678910TotalNet
1SWEn/a32(13)111112126.0013.00
2FRAn/a41138667(25)566.0041.00
3GBRn/a57(33)492525274.0041.00
4USAn/a16675(12)388864.0052.00
5CANn/a75(20)543849974.0054.00
6NZLn/a1117(29)2744515397.0068.00
7NORn/a
Ernst Erik HEMPEL
618(34)1310132336108.0074.00
8AUSn/a
Ian NEELY
93(24)123149121217115.0091.00
9BELn/a2144821915201(40)
DSQ
134.0094.00
10GERn/a21102(25)2151261415122.0097.00
11IRLn/a228(30)11167791021141.00111.00
12CROn/a
Igor CUPIC
(24)951623813161114139.00115.00
13FINn/a2319(28)196510112110152.00124.00
14MONn/a2825(37)911101610137166.00129.00
15NEDn/a8(32)1514241617141611167.00135.00
16ITAn/a131191012281122(40)
DSQ
26182.00142.00
17HUNn/a164840
DPI
(25)182213423173.00148.00
18BRAn/a25(27)19626202324713190.00163.00
19RSAn/a1916(31)1817191926304199.00168.00
20URUn/a15127201925(33)251830204.00171.00
21LTUn/a
Mindaugas PETRONIS
(40)
DSQ
21212318262117625218.00178.00
22POLn/a(30)261228301114152022208.00178.00
23ISRn/a
Uri GAL
1030332(40)
OCS
1730182716223.00183.00
24GREn/a
Ilias KATSORCHIS
2020172114(40)
RET
31231920225.00185.00
25PORn/a32131117(40)
DSQ
221840
DSQ
2212227.00187.00
26MLTn/a142326152223202717(40)
RET
227.00187.00
27JPNn/a
Yoshinobu YOSHIMURA
2615182615(30)26192418217.00187.00
28MEXn/a
Ricardo GUZMAN
1224162213(33)32333128244.00211.00
29CZEn/a2722143127242731(34)24261.00227.00
30ARGn/a
Victor Andres ENTRALA
1733(36)27292924282329275.00239.00
31PHIn/a
Mik BJORKENSTAM
1831(32)30283125212927272.00240.00
32AUTn/a
Florian WOEHRLE
(33)282233312728292619276.00243.00
33SUIn/a29291024(40)
OCS
212940
DSQ
3332287.00247.00
34ESPn/a
Miguel Angel LIS SANTOS
343423292032(35)303234303.00268.00
35SGPn/a
Darryl CHONG
(36)362534333534343633336.00300.00
36SEYn/a
Allan-Paul JULIE
35353536353436322831337.00337.00
37HKGn/a31372735323637353535340.00340.00
38KENn/a
Nicholas DEVERELL
37(40)
DNF
3837343738363736370.00330.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM