AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

15th IYRU Youth Sailing World Championships
Event Details
Start Date21 July 1985
End Date31 July 1985
ISAF IDSUI198507CIB
VenueSt Moritz
CountrySwitzerland
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.isafyouthworlds.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 420 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Open Laser Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Open Mistral Overall Results
Race Results
15th IYRU Youth Sailing World Championships21 Jul 1985 - 31 Jul 1985
420 (Open) Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
12345678910TotalNet
1GERG 18083103(31)
RET
0318884.0053.00
2ESPE 0213140(23)100170011.788.7065.70
3POLPZ 225.735.7135.72115185.7(31)
RET
123.8092.80
4GBRK 13
Edward WILKINSON
35.711.75.7(31)
DSQ
811.711.7831
DSQ
127.5096.50
5AUSUS 04
John LOVELL
Philip RAWLINS
11.711.7(31)
DSQ
11.714335.72216129.8098.80
6FRAL 14
Tomi JOENSUU
82081911.75.710161710125.40105.40
7SUIKA 02
Brett Young YOUNG
Warren Sare WARREN
(31)
OCS
1031
DSQ
08142113105.7143.70112.70
8FRAF 19
Martine HARLE
Berttand BLANCHET
1517151716105.714(23)14146.70123.70
9SUIZ 11
Andreas BONER
Dominik LIENER
1018(31)
DSQ
815131825143155.00124.00
10ISRIS 12
Shaegar GUREVITZ
Alon KAPLAN
16(31)
DSQ
2031
RET
015881515159.00128.00
11NZLKZ 15
Jon BIGLER
Jarrod KRILETICH
14151915(31)
DSQ
172817130169.00138.00
12ITAI 17
Marco CAVERZASIO
Paolo PORTIGLIA
(31)
DSQ
031
DSQ
31811.71631
OCS
331
RET
175.70144.70
13AUTOE 08
Walter BRADENSKY
Werner BRADENSKY
(31)
OCS
1613182116221911.713180.70149.70
14GREGR 21
A KONTOSTERGIOU
P KONTOSTERGIOU
23131414252014102023176.00151.00
15CANKC 07
Duncan STAMPER
Penny STAMPER
(31)
OCS
211716191927212118210.00179.00
16NEDH 10
George IN DER MAUER
Robbert BAGGERS
202221(26)132520241920210.00184.00
17JPNJ 16
Matsumoto SHINYA
Doi TAKAHIKO
1925242420(26)13152619211.00185.00
18IRLIR 24
Murray FINBARR
22(31)
DNF
1020242325202521221.00190.00
19KENKK 20
Merwyn HIGHES
Timothy MITCHELL
17192228172223(31)
RET
2426229.00198.00
20BELB 23
Gilles MAUWERIER
P. V. SCHANDEVYL
2124(31)
DSQ
21232724232717238.00207.00
21SWES 03
Johan WESTERBERG
Jan WESTERBERG
(31)
DSQ
31
DSQ
162231
DNF
31
RET
19221622241.00210.00
22PORP 05
Alfonso DOMINGOS
Paulo POTT
182618252618(29)262924239.00210.00
23DEND 09
Jakob ERNST
Jesper ERNST
(31)
OCS
232327222426272825256.00225.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2022 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM