AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Formula 16 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date20 July 2013
End Date26 July 2013
ISAF IDGER201307FIC
VenueTravemunde
CountryGermany
Entry NamePdt Thomas Koeing
Entry AddressLubecker Yacht Club
 Roeckstrabe 54
 D - 23568 Lubeck
Tel+ 49 171 763 4226
Fax
Emailpraesident@formula16.de
Websitewww.formula16.de
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Formula 16 Overall Results
Race Results
Formula 16 World Championship20 Jul 2013 - 26 Jul 2013
Formula 16 (Open) Race #6
Marks(n/a)Date: 21 Sep 2018
Start time: 09:02
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 56893
gurvan bontemps
David FANOUILLERE
1
2GERGER 60
Helge Sach
Jens-Christian Sach
2
3NEDNED 2012Froukje FEENSTRA
Diemer FEENSTRA
3
4BELBEL 888
Henri Demesmaeker
Jeroen Van Leeuwen
4
5BELBEL 308
arnout victor
Klaas VICTOR
5
6NEDNED 113Erwin KERSTENS
Denise HILLEBRAND
6
7FRAFRA 2016
Vincent Domand
Fanny MERELLE
7
8BELBEL 304August MAENE
Thomas DE SOMER
8
9BELBEL 666
Aurélie VAN SCHOOTE
Morgan Good
9
10GERGER 69Markus ENZENS
Katrin BRUNNER
10
11FRAFRA 59863
Emmanuel BOULOGNE
Jean BOULOGNE
11
12NEDNED 317
Pim Hagenaar
Marleen BUIZER
12
13GERFRA 107
Eckart Kaphengst
Tine-Marie Kaphengst
13
14BELBEL 111
Philip Hendrickx
Gaetan BOLS
14
15SUISUI 1Andreas LUTZ
Beat KÄSER
15
16SUISUI 247Oliver KADERLI
Martin JÖHR
16
17NEDNED 21Sanne WIELENGA
Samantha KRUYF
17
18SWESWE 249
Thomas Windrike
Pippi WINDRIKE
18
18BELBEL 20Valerie VANHEUKELOM
Joris VAN DE KREEKE
18
RDG
19BELBEL 246Emile DE MOOR
Lisa LUST
19
20NEDNED 49Robin MINEUR
Sander MINEUR
20
22GERGER 002Johannes KEMLER
Marc KÜHN
22
23NEDNED 237Geert RUESINK23
24GERGER 11
Kristian RAUE
Luca Raue
24
25GERGER 12David ROWEN
Paul ROPOHL
25
33FRAFRA 281Antoine FERREC
Foucauld DELAPLACE
33
DNF
33NEDNED 112ESTHER Hillebrand
Jaap STRAAKEN BROEK
33
DNF
33BELBEL 333Filip OLYSLAGER
Victor EMILIE
33
DNF
33GERGER 222Thomas KÖNIG
Katrin SANTIAGO
33
DNF
33AUTAUT 124Eckart SENITZA
Gerald ZERNATTO
33
DNF
33LUXLUX 1Peter HAMACHER
Vincent SCHROEDER
33
DNF
33GERGER 50Stephan DORFNER
Axel MUNSCH
33
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM