AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited Classes
Event Details
Start Date14 January 2008
End Date19 January 2008
ISAF IDAUS200801JIT
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry Name
Entry AddressYachting Victoria
Tel+ 03 9597 0066
Fax+ 03 9598 7384
Emailinfo@sailmelbourne.com.au
Websitewww.sailmelbourne.com.au
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 470 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 49er 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open Finn 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open Laser 4.7 Overall Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 1Overall Results
Windsurfing Men RS:X 1Overall Results
Windsurfing Women RS:X 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Men SKUD 18 Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Star 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open Tornado 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Women Yngling 1Overall Results
Sail Melbourne International Regatta Olympic & Invited Classes14 Jan 2008 - 19 Jan 2008
Laser (Men) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1GBRn/aPaul Goodison
2NZLn/aAndrew Murdoch
3AUSn/aTom Slingsby
4NZLn/aMichael Bullot
5CANn/aMichael Leigh
6GREn/aAdonis Bougiouris
7CROn/aMilan Vujasinovic
8CANn/aBernard Luttmer
9POLn/aMaciej Grabowski
10GERn/aTobias Schadewaldt
11NORn/aKristian Ruth
12NEDn/aMarc de Haas
13NZLn/adavid weaver
14CANn/aDavid Wright
15NEDn/aRutger van Schaardenburg
16ESTn/aDeniss Karpak
17GBRn/aNick Thompson
18ESPn/aJavier Hernandez
19CANn/aAbe Torchinsky
20NEDn/aEduardo van Vianen
21USAn/aAndrew Campbell
22POLn/aKarol Porozynski
23AUSn/aAshley Brunning
24KORn/aJeemin Ha
25CANn/aMichael Kalin
26FRAn/aJérémie Steyaert
27MASn/aKevin Lim
28NZLn/aBlair McLay
29NORn/aStian Tuv
30JPNn/aYoichi Iijima
31PORn/aGustavo Lima
32ITAn/aGiacomo Bottoli
33NEDn/aRoelof Bouwmeester
34GBRn/aRobert Godwin
35AUSn/aMark Tonner-Joyce
36NZLn/aMatt Coutts
37TURn/aKemal Muslubas
38SGPn/aSeng Leong Koh
39AUSn/aSimon Morgan
40CROn/aDaniel Mihelic
41ITAn/aGiacomo Bottoli
42JPNn/aHisaki Nagai
43DENn/aKristian Kjærgaard
44GBRn/aDan Belben
45CZEn/aMartin Trcka
46GBRn/aMAX HOLLOWAY
47FINn/aOscar Dannstrom
48NZLn/aMax Andrews
49GBRn/aOliver Tweddell
50KORn/aJung-gon Kim
51DENn/aThorbjoern Schierup
52ESPn/aJesus Rogel Sanchez
53ESTn/aArgo Vooremaa
54NZLn/aJames Sandall
55KORn/aKwangsuk AN
56NZLn/aAndy Maloney
57IRLn/aJames Espey
58NZLn/aAaron Hume-Merry
59DENn/aMads Bendix
60NZLn/aChris KITCHEN
61RUSn/aMaxim Semerkhanov
62AUSn/aJames Burman
63NZLn/aBlair Lindsay
64LTUn/aRokas Milevicius
65AUSn/aBen Gunther
66PORn/aJosé Costa
67AUSn/aJye Murray
68KORn/aYongbum Moon
69NEDn/aMatthieu Moerman
70AUSn/aRyan Hannan
71NZLn/aLloyd ANDREWS
72ESTn/aKarl-Martin Rammo
73AUSn/aJoshua Chant
74AUSn/aAshley Lloyd
75CALn/aMALO LESEIGNEUR
76AUSn/aJan Scholten
77KORn/aDaewon Hwang
78UKRn/aValeriy Kudryashov
79AUSn/aPeter Conde
80AUSn/aTim CASTLES
81SUIn/aChristian Steiger
82INDn/aRajesh Chaudhary
83AUSn/aRyan Stoddart
84AUSn/aBradley Jones
85AUSn/aSean Bly
© 2022 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM