AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Melges 24 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date23 August 2006
End Date1 September 2006
ISAF IDFRA200608IHE
VenueHyères
CountryFrance
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.m24world2006.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Melges 24 Overall Results
Race Results
Melges 24 World Championship 23 Aug 2006 - 01 Sep 2006
Melges 24 (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 05 Apr 2020
Start time: 03:02
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 571
BRENAC François
Philippe LIGOT
Thomas ALLIN
Christian Ponthieu
William Thomas
1
1USAUSA 505
David Ullman
George HERMADAS
Brian Hutchinson
Brent Ruhne
Holger Jess
1
2GERGER 582
Albert BATZILL
Edwin Eich
Claudia Böhm
Katja FRISCH
Jan Reblin
2
2ITAITA 580
sandro MONTEFUSCO
Roberto BERAMATI
Roberto MONTI
MABEA Emanuele
Giulia MAZZOTTI
2
3USAGBR 592
Mark Mansfield
Simon Strauss
Aaron O'GRADY
Peter BEARDSLEY
3
3GBRGBR 431
Stuart RIX
Quentin Strauss
Nigel Young
michael claxton
3
4CZECZE 663Mauricio SANTA CRUZ
Richardandre VOJTA
Bruno SASSE
Andre LEYISKI
4
4ITAITA 574
Roberto MARTINEZ
Carla UBERTALLI
Marco PIRINOLI
Giuseppi MALETTO
MICHELE MENNUTI
4
5SUISUI 521
Christopher RAST
Franco ROSSINI
Andrew ESCOURT
Tiziano NAVA
Serena Cima
5
5ITAITA 438
Andrea Racchelli
Enzo BONINI
Filippo CARAMELLI
Luca Antonini
Alberto Verna
5
6ITAITA 643
Nicola CELON
Ezio AMADORI
Manuel Giubellini
Raimondo Tonelli
Alberto Bolzan
6
6ITAITA 583Paolo CIAN
Maurizio CARDASCIO
Salvatore PAVONI
Pier Luigi FORNELLI
Albatros TURCO
6
7SUISUI 599
Jean-Marc Monnard
Jean-claude Burdet
Damien Cardenoso
J PLOJOUX
B FAVRE
7
7GBRGBR 435
John Gimson
Eamonn O'NOLAN
Stuart Bithell
Matthew Adams
7
8GBRGBR 634
john pollard
Rob SMITH
Mickey SCHAWARZ
Lawrence CRISPIN
8
8FRAFRA 612
Jean françois CRUETTE
Cedric De KERVENOAEL
Maxime lebessou
Damien DESPRAT-LERALE
Pierre LAFUSTE
8
9FRAFRA 387
Vincent SAULEAU
Henri-Paul SCHIPMAN
Pierre WALLYN
Arnaud SEITE
Julien MORVAN
9
9FRAFRA 639
christophe barrue
Denis INFANTE
Jeanfrancois SINTES
Vincent JARICOT
Colette NIVELLEAU
9
10GBRGBR 368Allen BROWN
Bernard COOPER
Gary BIRBECK
Ian SIMPSON
10
10FRAFRA 601
Antoine Frickey
Benjamin COHEN
Fabien HENRY
Alain RUPIL
Nicolas POTIRON
10
11FRAFRA 422
Rémy Arnaud
Hérald ARNAUD
Erwan JOUAN
Marc PELLETIER
Guillaume JOUBERT
11
11FRAFRA 358
Pierre-Yves Lambert
Dany Michel MARCADET
Jean Paul DOUCHY
Florent LEONET
Marie FAURE
11
12FRAFRA 451
Adrien Follin
gilles Debard
Pierre Six
Christelle BOGAARTS
julien blanc
12
12FRAFRA 389Maxime PAUL
Dimitri DERUELLE
Michel MILANESE
Emmanuel SUPIOT
Vanessa PAUL
12
13ITAITA 572
Riccardo Simoneschi
andrea felci
Vittorio Rosso
lucia giorgetti
Gabriele Benussi
13
13FRAFRA 193Gaetan LE GOIC
Yannick LE CLECH
Alexandre CORNU
Benoit RADIER
Pierrick MAISONNEUVE
13
14GBRGBR 406
Jamie Lea
stuart simpson
Justin Chisholm
Freddie ICEMP
14
14USAUSA 595Phil PERKINS
Stephen PUGH
John COLLINS
Scott INVEEN
14
15ITAITA 609
Luca STEFANINI
Michele Giovannini
Cesare CLAUDANI
Massimo SCALMANA
Alex GIAVANNINI
15
15GERGER 320
Christof Wieland
Nico STROSCHE
Stef WALLENOEITER
Tom ROS
15
16NORNOR 366
Eivind Melleby
Lars HORN-JOHANNESSEN
Pernille HAMMERNES
Espen Stokkeland
Alexandra KOEFOED
16
17FRAFRA 381
Benoit CHARON
Alexandre NOEL
Jerome VAUDELET
Alexis LAFAYE
Vincent Hermes
17
17ITAITA 590
Claudio Dutto
Giorgio TAVERNINI
Fabio Emiliani
A DALLIAGNOCA
G DELLAROSA
17
18ITAITA 627
Andrea Casale
Claudio MAGRINI
Daniele BELLUZZI
Domingos AFONSO
18
18FRAFRA 471
Emmanuel NEBOUT
Philippe GROS
Gwenael GBICK
Julien GARNERO
Alain Mazet
18
18ITAITA 409
Valerio LUCA
Maurizio Abbà
Daniele Cassinari
Nicolas Dal Ferro
Paolo MEREGETTI
18
19GBRGBR 527
simon dobson
Andrew Dellow
Crispin WINSER
G DELLOW
Sam North
19
19ITAITA 584
Furio MONACO
Marco MARTEGIANI
Brein BRANKO
Francesco CERIBELLI
Andrea Bussani
19
20FRAFRA 375
Francois Lebourdais
Arnaud VANIER
Pauline SEMEY
Eric COTTREL
ronan desert
20
20ITAITA 355
Valerio BRIGHENTI
Andrea BISSOLI
Carlo Zermini
Luigi CONSOLINI
Davine BENAMATI
20
21ITAITA 651Stefano DIPROPERZIO
G RAPINO
M TORREGGIANI
M CAPITANI
S CHESTOV
21
21SLOSLO 517
Mitja KOSHINA
Mitja BELTRAM
Bojan VRSEAJ
tommaso Del Rio
Alessandro Bagnoli
21
22FRAFRA 261
antoine ALBARET
nolwenn marc
Celine REBOURS
Nicolas OGOR
Eric LOARER
22
22ITAITA 597Carlo GULLOTTA
Cristina ALZITTA
Mauro DELL'ORO
Roberto BENEDETTI
Giorgio ARFINETTI
22
23NORNOR 192
Jorgen STROMQUIST
Stian Briseid
Marius Orvin
Taja Zaikova
Jonas STROMQUIST
23
23GBRGBR 403Dean ARGENT
Martin MILLER
Roger DEUCE
Andrew RIPPON
23
24ESTEST 646
Tonu TENISTE
Ants Haavel
Maiki Saaring
MARKUS LILIENTHAL
24
24NORNOR 506Dahl GEIR
H FASTE
E FASTE
S TROM SOLLI
24
25FRAGBR 654
Alain WAHA
Miles Quinton
Anne Lise TAINE
Chris QUINTON
Neil Harrison
Bruno BOMATI
25
25ITAITA 122Maurizio GALANTI
Giacomo MARANZANA
Massimo MINGUETTI
Nicola ELMI
Federico SAVOIA
25
26GBRGBR 340
Michael Henning
simon henning
Janie HAMILTON
Niall MYANT
Gils WATERHOUSE
26
26ITAITA 501Guiseppe MASCINO
Gianluca SAMPAOLESI
Giacomo FRANGUELLI
Alessandro BALDINI
Paolo MASCINO
26
27SUISUI 530
Casper BUETTNER
Gianluca TRIBO
Clemens DE PRETTO
Harald MOESER
Nino Castellan
27
27GERGER 640
Guenter Tzeschlock
Regina Tzeschlock
Elke Zerhoch
Martin Ritsche
Steffen RUTZ
27
28ITAITA 528
Stefano CHERIN
Gianni Catalogna
Matteo NICOLICH
Gianni CATALOGNA
Stefano Ciampalini
28
28USAUSA 600
Brian Porter
Andy Burdick
Harry Melges III
john Porter
28
29ESTEST 645
Simon SHAW
Andres UNSEMANN
George Peet
William BEAVIS
Kalev Tanner
29
29ITAITA 373
Andrea AIRO
Angelo Di Terlizzi
Francesco BELLUCCO
Fabio LORECOSIMO
Tommasso SCARCELLO
29
30ITAITA 638
Giorgio COLATO
Giogio MARCHI
Francesco TRANQUILLI
Valeria Grizzi
Enrico Sinibaldi
30
30FRAFRA 268Francois LAMAIGNERE
Francois LABORDE
Emmanuel LAFOSSE
Stanley BOSREDON
Gonzague MARRAUD DES GROTTE
30
31NORNOR 349
Jens A. WATHNE
Simon Koch
A H LILLRAAS
F A.WATHNE
31
31ITAITA 563Massimo MAGNANI
Marco ROSSI
Roberto MENASTI
Andrea LUCCHI
31
32GBRGBR 298
John Pink
Michelle Brachet
Sam RICHMOND
Joanna BRIGG
Nick BISHOP
32
32SWESWE 508
Claes Rojning
Anders Waldner
Lars OLSSON
Jesper Forsell
J MARTINA
32
33GERGER 224Patrick FOLLMAN
P BLINN
J SCHMEDEREG
K WINZER
S BUCHNER
33
33NEDNED 326Hermann FEDDEMA
Frits TACKENBERG
Gerard FEDDEMA
Dominique D'ANDRIMONT
Philippe FEVRIER
33
34ITAITA 429Francesco LAGIRTI
Yann INGHILESI
M CATTAENO
T PELOSITI
BORGIOTTI
34
34FRAFRA 472
Bruno Jourdren
Cedric Pouligny
Damien LAPAUW
Olivier LAIR
Fabrice MERLE
34
35GERGER 504
Andy VINCON
Peter Göckel
Marek CHOCIAN
Philip ANTENRIETH
Verena HOTYANN
35
35NORNOR 307
Ulrik Sandvig
Peder Brondmo
Morten Astrup
Simje AUGUSTSON
Christian MYHRE
35
36FRAFRA 644
Henri Samuel
Jerome samuel
BOUVET MARC
Patrice FONTAINE
Florent LARATTE
36
36FRAFRA 424Emmanuel CHOMEL
Arthur KELLER
Ludovic BOURNISIEN
Marcos DO PRADO
36
37NEDNED 117
Carlo Vroon
Hayo JANSENS
Diederik Bulters
Roeland FRANSSENS
37
37ITAITA 598
Antonio Binacchi
Matteo TIRELLI
Giovanni GHERSINA
Daniela MANCUSO
Alessio PEIRANO
37
38FRAFRA 329
Tugdual BECQUEMIE
Alain ROIG
Nicolas CLEMENT
Sébastien CLERGUE
Nicolas LYNCH
38
38SUISUI 267Thierry VERHULST
Peter CLAEYSSENS
Fric LENZ
Dick REIDEL
38
39GERGER 507Manfred HANLE
Theo REINDL
Jan KEHRBAUM
Konrad KUHNER
39
39FRAFRA 384
jerome baronnet
charles armynot du chatelet
nolwenn beguin
Nicolas GIRARD
Yannick LECREQ
39
40ITAITA 475
Jean Francois Cutugno
Paolo TESTOLINI
Aldo RINALDI
Paolo VENTURELLI
Michel COHEN ADDET
40
40BELBEL 233Jean Marc FOBERT
Richard VAN VEEREN
Benoit VIEILLY
Cyril MICHEL
40
41ITAITA 468
matteo balestrero
Ellio BORIO
CRISTIANO GIANNETTI
Roberto CANALI
41
41AUTAUT 164
Alexander Kastinger
Johann Fazokas
Martin Sauer
Andreas Ruhs
Sabiene WISSER
41
42AUTAUT 531
Michael Schineis
Michael Luschan
Bernhard BOCK
Jerome DIAZ
42
42FRAFRA 223
Georges PARES
Christophe MARMOUD
Jean-Jacques Croce
Nicolas Croce
Elodie MOURIER
42
43FRAFRA 470Mathilde GERON
Louis CLAEYSSENS
Simon TROEL
Tanguy TROIVILLE
Damien COZIC
43
43GBRGBR 432
James Middleton-Stewart
Helen Middleton-Stewart
Chris HOLDING
Yan CHEKE
Nichola MIDDLETON
43
44GBRGBR 648
Adrian Peach
Steve GILBOY
Paul CRAFT
Jim SCHWARTZ
44
44GERGER 263
Detlef BAASCH
Timo SEIFERT
Peter Aujesky
Thorsten Rheinheimer
44
45SUISUI 382
Michael Good
Katharina Hanhart
Elmar Graf
Céline Maywald
Michael Herrmann
45
45FRAFRA 323David THISLAIR
Christopher LEROY
Olivier HERMIEU
Olivier GUEYMARD
Pierre-Yves HEMARD
45.3
45FRAFRA 167Joseph ROMMY
Jean Pierre DREAU
Clement Jean Ch REYNARD
Laurent GRARE
Isabelle DREAU
45
46GBRGBR 557
David Rowen
P WHYLO P
Karon MAHY
Rob BOLL
Alan HARRIS
46
46FRAFRA 503
PIERRE DESARNAUD
MICHEL DESARNAUD
Jean Baptiste VILA
Louis DESARNAUD
46
47FRAFRA 322
jean marie le calvez
erwan le calvez
herve le calvez
Alan LE CALVEZ
Alice METAIS
47
47ITAITA 356
Luca LEORINI
Giorgio Ferri
Luca BARCELLA
G ALBORCHETTI G
Antonella Ferri
47
48FRAFRA 392Antoine JEU
Guillaume LEFEBVRE
Gauthier BOUDAILLIEZ
Marie DUVIGNAC
Martin ROUER
48
48FRAFRA 461Bernard REYNIER
Baptiste ALONSO
Florian DUPONT
Fabienne MOYERSOEN
Georges GENTA
48
49ITAITA 608
Roberta de Paoli
renato vallivero
Stefano ORLANDI
Julia BABERRA
Giovanni ARRIVABENNE
49
49GBRGBR 611
Joseph Woods
Paddy Bettesworth
Tim Spink
genevieve spink
Timothy Edwards
49
50GBRGBR 269Ann ASHWORTH
Elizabeth "tassy" BARHAM
Hugo FITZJOHN
Finin HOULIHAN
Maggie PLUMRIDGE
50
50GERGER 169
Johannes Kaske
Mickael GEORGER
Johannes BERGGENS
Nihals WOISDING
Leopold OBERMEIER
50
51FRAFRA 473
Olivier Gellez
Baptiste gellez
Mathieu GELLEZ
Pascal HOUDOT
Charles STECHELE
51
51ITAITA 388Guiseppe SCULLINO
Emanuele OTTOLINA
Flavio BEDINI
Michele GUFFANTI
Emanuele OTTOLINA
Allessia BARISON
51
52ITAITA 170
Paolo Sgritta
Paolo FRANCOLINO
Corrado SERAFINI
Marco Mattoccia
Andrea CIRAVEGNA
52
52ITAITA 297Rocco RAMETTA
Cosimo DISTANTE
Leonardo CAPPELLUTI
Francesco RIMA
Paolo PICCINNI
52
53ITAITA 562
Alessandro POGGI
Filippo Maria Rinaldi
Riccardo Diamanti
Andrea CROLLALAUZA
Daniele MICCI
53
53GERGER 586Frithijof OHIN
Eva MOLL
Max GOECHLAND
Jurgen FUCHS
53
54ITAITA 579Paolo MASSERDOTTI
Salvator ROMANENGO
Davide BALLARINI
Rossella RASPABENE
Daniele ARCARI
54
54SUISUI 336
Hansmartin Amrein
Peux KAISER
Michael Amrein
David Amrein
U REUSSER U
54
55FRAFRA 426Bertrand SEMAILLE
Sixtine STUDER
Matthieu PELIER
Clemence DE MAISSIN
Morand STUDER
55
55ITAITA 232
Guiseppe GAMBIRASIO
Alberto CORRIDORI
Stefano BETTONI
Marco MARTINELLI
Elena Dal Pozzo
55
56GERGER 327
Sascha JAGER
Robin Stemann
Dennis Stemann
Jonas DRABINIOK
56
57ITAITA 460
Lorenzo Tasciotti Ceccano
Andrea POGGI
Francesco Burza
Filippo ZAMPIERI
57
58FRAFRA 367
Olivier LAPLANCHE
Marc BOLLA
Marc LEVASSEUR
arnaud vuillemin
58
62ITAITA 567
Andrea Magni
ARTURO MAZZANTI
Manfredi de Francesco
Fabio MAZZONI
Francesca Ajello
62
OCS
62FRAFRA 370
Régis Bouyer
Jonathan PACELLE
Julien TOUBOUL
Pierre LACOSTE
Sebastien MATHIEU
62
DNF
62NORNOR 279
Nils Nordenstrøm
C LANGLO
N SKALLEBERG
K.E SLETTEBUE
Tina FINANGER
62
DNF
62FRAFRA 463
christophe dupin
Philippe Caillibotte
Nicolas Vincourt
Ludovic Loine
Jacques Chamaillard
62
OCS
62SUISUI 578Huber RUEDI
Andi WITTMANN
Anna WERR
Antoine LOMBARD
Genta GAUNCHI
62
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM