AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF World Sailing Games
Event Details
Start Date10 May 2006
End Date20 May 2006
ISAF IDAUT200605NEK
VenueLake Neusiedl
CountryAustria
Entry NameHelmut CZASNY
Entry AddressAustrian Sailing Federation
Tel+ 43 6991 662 4447
Fax
Emailhelmut.czasny@worldsailinggames2006.at
Websitewww.worldsailinggames2006.at
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Team racing Open 420 Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 2Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 2Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Open 49er 2Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Hobie 16 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Open Hobie Tiger Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 2Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 2Overall Results
Race Results
Windsurfing Men RS:X 2Overall Results
Race Results
Windsurfing Women RS:X 2Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF World Sailing Games 10 May 2006 - 20 May 2006
420 (Open) Team racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1USA
USA
USA 1Danny PLETSCH
Carolyn Howe
1USA
USA
USA 1Caleb Silsby
Paige SILSBY (Nee HANNON)
2GBR
GBR
GBR 3Steve Tylecote
Debs Kershaw
2GBR
GBR
GBR 3Rob Sherrington
Linda Eadie
3USA
USA
USA 2Tim Wadlow
Ery LARGARY
3USA
USA
USA 2Timothy Fallon
Karen Renzulli
4USA
USA
USA 3Colin Merrick
Amanda Callahan
4USA
USA
USA 3peter levesque
Elizabeth Hall
5GBR
GBR
GBR 1Andy COURNAH
Hamish Walker
5GBR
GBR
GBR 1Tom Hebbert
Richard Guy
6AUS
AUS
AUSLuc Tasker
Timothy Rechichi
6AUS
AUS
AUSSteven Thomas
Darren Palmer
7USA
USA
USA 4Andrew Watters
Megan Hawn
7USA
USA
USA 4Justin Law
Jennifer Chamberlin
8CZE
CZE
CZE 1Petr Fiala
Lenka Mrzilkova
8CZE
CZE
CZE 1Jan Kittler
Eduard PLHON
9FRA
FRA
FRA 1Francois BRENAC
Robert Moner
9FRA
FRA
FRA 1Christian Ponthieu
Claire Bossard
10GBR
GBR
GBR 2Tom HAYWOOD
Georgie Corlett
10GBR
GBR
GBR 2Matt Findlay
Johny FRAZER
11ITA
ITA
ITA 1Lorenzo Gemini
Francesco Chessa Orrù
11ITA
ITA
ITA 1Gianmarco Togni
Simone NICASTRO
12CZE
CZE
CZE 2Radek Smetana
Marketa SCHWARZOVA
12CZE
CZE
CZE 2Tomas Vaidis
Magdalena SOUKUPOVA
13AUT
AUT
AUT 1Angelika Stark
Eva-Maria Schimak
13AUT
AUT
AUT 1Freddy Lang
Barbara Czajka
14GER
GER
GER 1Jan Hofmann
Simon Weber
14GER
GER
GER 1Denny Gramms
Daniel Böswetter
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM