AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Star World Championship
Event Details
Start Date10 May 2000
End Date20 May 2000
ISAF IDUSA200005GOR
VenueAnnapolis, MD
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressAnnapolis Yacht Club 2 Compromise Street Annapolis MD 21401
Tel+ 1 410 263 9279
Fax+ 1 410 269 8905
Emailstarworlds@annapolisyc.com
Websitewww.annapolisyc.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Star WOverall Results
Race Results
Star World Championship10 May 2000 - 20 May 2000
Star (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 02/02/2014 10:07
Marks(n/a)Date: 16 Jan 2019
Start time: 11:10
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GER7991
Frank BUTZMANN
Jens PETERS
1
2BER7988
Peter Bromby
Lee White
2
3BRA7875
Torben Grael
Marcelo Ferreira
3
4USA7515
Ross Adams
Chuck NEVEL
4
5GER7954
Vincent Hoesch
Florian Fendt
5
6AUS8006
Colin Beashel
David Giles
6
7GER7971
Marc Pickel
Thomas Auracher
7
8USA7425
Doug SCHOFIELD
Robert Schofield
8
9IRL7763
Mark Mansfield
David O'Brien
9
10GBR7953
Ian WALKER
Mark Covell
10
11USA7970
Agustin Diaz
rick peters
11
12ESP7937
Jose Maria VAN DER PLOEG
Rafa Trujillo Villar
12
13ARG7213
Eduardo Farre
Mariano Lucca
13
14NOR7866Halvor SCHOYEN
Asmund THARALDSEN
14
15USA7405
Brian Ledbetter
Alan LEDBETTER
15
16CRO7955
Marin Lovrovic Jr
Marin Lovrovic Sr
16
17DEN7924
Benny ANDERSEN
Mogens Just
17
18ITA7840
Silvio Santoni
Giuseppe DEVOTI
18
19CAN7876
Ross Macdonald
Kai Bjorn
19
20GRE7980
Leonidas PELEKANAKIS
Dimitrios BOUKIS
20
21ITA7879
Pietro D'Alì
Ferdinando Colaninno
21
21USA7996
John MacCausland
Phil Trinter
21
22ITA7958
Roberto Ferrarese
Stefano PISCIOTTU
22
24USA7979
larry whipple
Barry VAN LEEUWEEN
24
25ITA7488
Roberto Benamati
Luca MAFFEZZOLI
25
26SUI7965
Flavio Marazzi
Renato Marazzi
26
27BAH7911Jimmie LOWE
Andrew HIGGS
27
28USA7995
Mark REYNOLDS
Magnus Liljedahl
28
29USA8015
Joseph Londrigan
Mark Strube
29
30ITA7949
luca modena
Sergio Lambertenghi
30
31USA7737
Eric Doyle
Tom OLSEN
31
32FIN7629
Marko Dahlberg
Ville KURKI
32
33USA7462
Dave WATT
Mike WURM
33
34URS7353
Viktor SOLOVIEV
Anatoly Mikhajlin
34
35ITA7928
Giampiero POGGI
Giovanni Stilo
35
36USA7307
John Sherwood
John AVIS
36
37NZL7939
Gavin Brady
James Gale
37
38USA7862
John Virtue
Austin Sperry
38
39USA7864
Kevin McNeil
Arnis Baltins
39
40BAH7902
Steven Kelly
William HOLOWESKO
40
41USA7369James FREEMAN
Eric VAN OLST
41
42BRA7777
Manuel BUNGE
Marco Aurelio Gardini Lagoa
42
43ITA7960
Giulio Gatti
Paolo BUSOLO
43
44USA7454
Jonathan Bartlett
Shane Zwingelberg
44
45UKR7957
Arthur Anosov
Chris Rogers
45
46ARG7736
Alberto ZANETTI SPAGGIARI
Juan Pablo Engelhard
46
47USA8023
Lee KELLERHOUSE
Brian Terhaar
47
48USA7738
William Earl BUCHAN (Snr.)
Scott LEPPERT
48
49USA7547
Jack Rickard
Robert Carlson
49
50USA7741
John A VANDERHOFF
Rowan Perkins
50
51GER7709
Philipp Rotermund
Tim KRÄMER
51
52USA7663
Rick Dhein
Keith Gardner
52
53SWE7978
Ingvar KROOK
Verus THELANDER
53
54ARG6926
Guillermo CALEGARI
Enrique IRUETA
54
55CAN7609
Tony SNELL
David Caesar
55
56USA7566Elliott OLDAK
Sean DELANEY
56
57ITA7885
Riccardo Simoneschi
Marco Marenco
57
58NED7856
Benjamin STAARTJES
Kobus VAN DEN BERG
58
59SUI7990
Daniel STEGMEIER
Beat STEGMEIER
59
60USA7265
Josh Phypers
Ted LAVERY
60
61AUT7595
Carlo Loos
Christian Nehammer
61
62ITA8004
antonio Tamburini
Lorenzo RICCI
62
63LAT7759
Eizens Cepurnieks
Aleksandr MUZYCHENKO
63
64USA7985
Barton BEEK
Charles Beek
64
65USA7728John LOMBARD
Kurt LARSON
65
66ITA7780
federico strocchi
Gianni TORBOLI
66
67USA7621
Peter COSTA
Jessica Costa
67
68GER7929
Dirk SOMMER JR
Lars Kiewning
68
69USA7628Steve BRAVERMAN
Ron REZAC
69
70USA6756Steve ANDREWS
Ailene ROGERS
70
71USA7718Joseph PRO
- AVELLON
71
72USA7565
Jack Button
Chris BATCHELOR
72
73USA7930Guido CHIARELLA
Terry FLETCHER
73
74USA7248
David CHITTICK
Michael Whitford
74
113NED7981
Mark Neeleman
Jos SCHRIER
113
DNC
113NED7753
Roeland Wentholt
Joost Houweling
113
DNC
113ITA7961
Paolo SEMERARO
Paolo Fulvio
113
DNF
113AHO7317
Rob Douze
Vincent GEYSEN
113
DNC
113CAN7350
John Finch
Kevin MURPHY
113
DNC
113USA7931
Jeremy Davidson
Jeff DAVIDSON
113
DNC
113USA7972
Peter Vessella
Brian Fatih
113
DNC
113SWE7855
Mats JOHANSSON
Leif Möller
113
DNC
113CAN7938
Paul Sustronk
Dag NYHOF
113
DNC
113GER7715
Stefan Lehnert
Peter Menning
113
DNC
113USA7982
James Allsopp
Jim KAVLE
113
DNC
113SLO8013
Mitja Kosmina
Evgenji KOMLIANEC
113
DNC
113GER7863
Klaus MEYER
Jens Hannemann
113
DNC
113USA7670
Gene MCCARTHY
Glenn McCARTHY
113
DNC
113USA7640
Bill Culberson
Matt MOWAD
113
DNC
113ISV7614
John Frederick FOSTER SR
Michael LAWLOR
113
DNC
113USA7824
Richard Burgess
John Wulff
113
DNC
113USA7460
Steve Kling
- CALTHORP
113
DNC
113USA7942
Kim FLETCHER
Kyle Henehan
113
DNC
113DEN7756
Jørgen Svendsen
Jens Jurlander
113
DNC
113ANT7984
Carlo FALCONE
Shannon FALCONE
113
DNC
113USA7496
Guy Brierre
Buddy Clarke
113
DNC
113USA7951John JENKINS
Will BACON
113
DNC
113USA7993
John Joseph BAINTON Jr
- BOWNE
113
DNC
113USA7542
Richard Brethorst
Mark LEWIS
113
DNC
113USA7634Jeff SCHAEFER
John GOODE
113
DNC
113AUT7950
Christian Scheinecker
Gerd Habermueller
113
DNC
113GER7917
Dierk THOMSEN
Jakob JUST
113
DNC
113GER7712
Wulf KAHL
Theodor Petersen
113
DNC
113USA7471
John Joseph BAINTON
William Christenson
113
DNC
113ARG7976
Juan Jose Percossi
Gabriel MEYER
113
DNC
113USA7501Roger TURNER
Tony COLLARD
113
DNC
113USA7386
David Buckley
Gregory GAHLINGER
113
DNC
113FIN7054
Jukka Jaskari
Mikael WAHRN
113
DNC
113USA7332
Throny COOK
Mike Young
113
DNC
113CAN6890
Brad Anderson
113
DNC
113USA7688Larry PARROTTA
Scott KARR
113
DNC
113ITA7923
renato irrera
Alessandro CALDARELLA
113
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM