AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Sail Melbourne
Event Details
Start Date17 January 2020
End Date21 January 2020
ISAF IDAUS202001HUC
VenueMelbourne
CountryAustralia
Entry NameLesley Fasala
Entry AddressAustralian Sailing
Tel+61 3 9597 0066
Fax
Emaillesley.fasala@sailing.org.au
Websitewww.sailmelbourne.com.au
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 470 Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 505 Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 100Overall Results
Kiteboarding Open IKA - Formula Kite Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Open Laser 4.7 Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser Radial Overall Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Open Tasar Overall Results
Sail Melbourne 17 Jan 2020 - 21 Jan 2020
Laser (Men) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1FRAn/aJean Baptiste Bernaz
2AUSn/aMatthew Wearn
3AUSn/aLuke Elliott
4GBRn/aElliot Hanson
5NEDn/aDuko Bos
6GUAn/aJuan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
7NORn/aHermann Tomasgaard
8NZLn/aThomas Saunders
9NZLn/aGeorge Gautrey
10GBRn/aNick Thompson
11ITAn/aAlessio Spadoni
12NZLn/aSam Meech
13SUIn/aEliot Merceron
14AUSn/aFinn Alexander
15NEDn/aRutger van Schaardenburg
16USAn/aChristopher Barnard
17AUSn/aMitchell Kennedy
18SWEn/aJesper Stalheim
19AUSn/aTom Burton
20USAn/aCharlie Buckingham
21KORn/aJeemin Ha
22GBRn/aMichael Beckett
23RUSn/aMaxim Nikolaev
24BELn/aWannes Van Laer
25ESTn/aKarl-Martin Rammo
26FINn/aKaarle Tapper
27BELn/aWilliam De Smet
28NZLn/aLuke Deegan
29FRAn/aMaxime Mazard
30AUSn/aRichard Maher
31GBRn/aLorenzo Brando Chiavarini
32POLn/aJakub Rodziewicz
33AUSn/aEthan McAullay
34AUSn/aDan Self
35PORn/aSantiago Sampaio
36FRAn/aEtienne LE PEN
37AUSn/aZac Littlewood
38NZLn/aJosh Armit
39TURn/aAlp Rona Rodopman
40JPNn/aKenji Nanri
41RUSn/aDaniil Krutskikh
42JPNn/aYoshihiro SUZUKI
43FRAn/aAlexandre Boite
44TURn/aYigit Yalcin Citak
45TURn/aBerkay Abay
46NEDn/aMarnix Bos
47THAn/aArthit Romanyk
48SUIn/aNicolas Rolaz
49JPNn/aYuichiro Kitamura
50ESTn/aMartin Aruja
51SWEn/aLudvig Lindqvist
52GBRn/aJacob Farren-Price
53AUSn/aSam King
54HKGn/aHong Kong
55BERn/aCampbell Patton
56SGPn/aMark Wong
57AUSn/aWilliam Sargent
58AUSn/aJames Stewart
59AUSn/aOliver Pabbruwe
60SWEn/aWilhelm Kark
61KORn/aSeung Kim
62THAn/aKeerati Bualong
63JPNn/aKen Fujimoto
64AUSn/aConnor Shaw
65AUSn/aIan Saunders
66NZLn/aJohn Hayman
67AUSn/aWill Mcmillan
68AUSn/aSteve Gunther
69SGPn/aRyan Lo
70AUSn/aCampbell Rose
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM