AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2019 Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date16 August 2019
End Date23 August 2019
ISAF IDCAN201908HUP
VenueKingston
CountryCanada
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttps://sailing.laserinternational.org/public/site/event-site/106
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Laser 4.7 Overall Results
Fleet racing Women Laser 4.7 Overall Results
2019 Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships16 Aug 2019 - 23 Aug 2019
Laser 4.7 (Men) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1ITAn/aNiccolò Nordera
2CROn/aRoko Stipanovic
3SLOn/aGasper Strahovnik
4RUSn/aDmitry Golovkin
5TURn/aDerin Baytur
6TURn/aAlican U?urlu
7GREn/aAlexandros Papadimitriou
8GREn/aIASONAS KEFALLONITIS
9PERn/aStefano Viale
10ESPn/aAdolfo Virgili Pasqual del Riquelme
11SUIn/aLudovico Cornaro
12TURn/auygar kızılkaya
13HUNn/aAttila Kovács
14ISRn/aYogev Alcalay
15SGPn/aJonathan Lio
16ESPn/aMARIANO CEBRIAN VERDU
17TURn/aUMUT Eyriparmak
18ESPn/aGregorio De urdanibia
19SUIn/aBenjamin Dufour
20SGPn/aMatthias Lin
21SLOn/aDaniel Cante
22ESPn/aLluis Fargas Cendra
23ITAn/aDomenico Lamante
24ITAn/aMarco Gambelli
25TURn/aBATU OZONUR
26ITAn/aMARCO LOMBARDO
27BELn/aWilliam Risselin
28PORn/aJoão Pontes
29USAn/aERIK HOU
30UAEn/aKhamees Ibrahim Al Hammadi
31SWEn/aCalle Lindbom
32PURn/ajose diaz
33ESPn/aDavid Ponseti
34ISVn/aJulian van den Driessche
35ITAn/aMatteo Bertacchi
36SGPn/aDarius Lee
37TURn/aAli Birer
38JPNn/aHanto Motoo
39SUIn/aLoic Oddin
40CYPn/aSotiris Miltiadous
41FRAn/aeliott raison
42CHNn/aPatrick Feng
43ITAn/aFrancesco De Felice
44ISRn/aNitai Zrihan
45NORn/aJens Ørjavik
46CHIn/aJosé Cardemil
47ITAn/aStefano Palamara
48GBRn/aJosh Morgan
49GERn/aBatbold Gruner
50AUSn/aToby Coote
51URUn/aSTEFANO CAIAFA
52SGPn/aDylan Wei Jie Fang
53AUSn/aOliver Gordon
54PURn/aSebastian Medina
55CANn/aAndreas Steinitz
56SUIn/aLouis Oldani
57USAn/aConnor Rust
58USAn/aTED MARTIN
59USAn/aMichael Kirkman
60NORn/aNicklas Høst-Verbraak
61JPNn/aYuso TESHIMA
62USAn/aSpencer Dominguez
63SWEn/aChristoffer Hallin
64CANn/aAidan Dennis
65SGPn/aSamuel Hung
66USAn/aTaft Buckely
67HKGn/aJeremy Yuk Ma
68ITAn/araffaele Milano
69AUSn/aAlexander Whitnall
70IRLn/aHugh O\'Connor
71USAn/aRyan Ehnot
72ITAn/aGiovanni Malfassi
73SUIn/aBenjamin Scharbert
74AUSn/aCharles Smith
75JPNn/aSora Okada
76GREn/aATHANASIOS STAMATIOU
77CANn/aFrancis Charland
78HKGn/aLumiere NG
79CANn/aNoah Adler
80CANn/aTim Mendham
81USAn/aManuel Cadarso
82USAn/aBen DeFonzo
83CANn/aAyrton Stein
84UAEn/aZayed Aldhaheri
85CANn/aJean René Kiekens Arana
86SWEn/aRasmus Wannfors
87CANn/aJack Schauer
88CANn/aChristopher Kitson
89USAn/aPatrick Dolan
90COLn/aLuis Plata
91NEDn/aBincker Uiterwaal
92CANn/aCruz Custodinho
93CANn/aTuskar Lordly
94SUIn/aTibor Devaud
95CANn/aJames Fair
96USAn/aConor Kellett
97IRLn/aEvan Dargan Hayes
98CANn/aAlexander Roy
99CANn/aTheo Spooren
100CANn/aDaniel Connors
101GBRn/aChristopher Marsh
102HKGn/aWAI LAM TSUI
103USAn/aJacob Zils
104CANn/aEvan Dibbley
105CANn/aJosh Edwards
106USAn/aOwen Himsworth
107CANn/aSullivan Nakatsu
108CANn/aChase Custodinho
109AUSn/aXavier McLachlan
110CANn/aCharlie Simms
111USAn/aTommy McCormick
112AUSn/aIan Louis
113CANn/aSpencer Hogaboam
114CANn/aANDREW GIACOMUZZO
115HKGn/aLong Hei Brian Fung
116CANn/aNicholas Dixon
117CANn/aCharles Williams
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM