AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

READY STEADY TOKYO - Sailing
Event Details
Start Date15 August 2019
End Date22 August 2019
ISAF IDJPN201908DAX
Venue
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitesailing.readysteadytokyo.com
Registration Lists n/a

Documentation

TitleAbstract
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 100Overall Results
Race Results
READY STEADY TOKYO - Sailing15 Aug 2019 - 22 Aug 2019
Laser (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 22/08/2019 09:22
Marks12323FDate: 19 Aug 2019
Start time: 14:35
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat11:4714:3020:4233:2541:2242:54
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
2
11:54
2
14:35
2
20:47
5
33:50
1
41:22
1
42:54
1
2SWESWE 215344
Jesper Stalheim
5
12:00
5
14:46
4
21:03
2
33:27
2
41:28
2
42:59
2
3PERPER 206115
Stefano Peschiera
1
11:47
1
14:30
1
20:42
1
33:25
3
41:30
3
43:03
3
4AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
3
11:56
3
14:38
3
20:57
3
33:35
4
41:42
4
43:16
4
5NORNOR 201111
Hermann Tomasgaard
9
12:08
9
15:01
9
21:14
4
33:49
6
41:59
5
43:21
5
6FINFIN 214111
Kaarle Tapper
6
12:02
7
14:56
6
21:08
6
33:50
5
41:51
6
43:22
6
7NZLNZL 216175
Sam Meech
7
12:03
6
14:50
5
21:05
7
33:58
7
42:02
7
43:31
7
8SUISUI 210211
Eliot Merceron
10
12:12
11
15:09
11
21:28
9
34:03
8
42:10
8
43:42
8
9KORKOR 210793
Jeemin Ha
8
12:04
8
14:57
7
21:09
8
34:00
9
42:10
9
43:48
9
10SLOSLO 214148
Zan Luka Zelko
4
11:57
4
14:46
8
21:12
11
34:24
10
42:24
10
44:56
10
11IRLIRL 210254
Finn Lynch
12
12:18
10
15:06
10
21:17
10
34:21
11
42:30
11
43:59
11
12BELBEL 215793
Wannes Van Laer
      12
13AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
13
12:20
13
15:12
12
21:35
12
34:37
12
42:45
13
44:15
13
14FRAFRA 213932
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
16
12:32
16
15:26
15
21:47
13
34:44
13
42:59
14
44:54
14
15SGPSGP 215267
Ryan Lo
11
12:14
12
15:09
13
21:35
16
35:20
14
43:31
15
44:56
15
16ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
21
12:50
21
15:41
18
22:03
14
35:13
31
48:58
16
45:41
16
17GERGER 191131
Philipp Buhl
22
12:51
20
15:39
16
21:55
15
35:17
15
43:34
17
45:01
17
18CROCRO 212013
Tonci Stipanovic
17
12:35
17
15:31
17
21:56
17
35:24
16
43:38
18
45:04
18
19USAUSA 206051
Charlie Buckingham
28
13:09
28
16:06
27
22:32
20
35:38
17
43:42
19
45:08
19
20CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
27
13:03
26
15:57
26
22:28
19
35:37
18
43:47
20
45:16
20
21CANCAN 211542
Robert Davis
25
13:00
25
15:55
23
22:20
18
35:31
19
43:47
21
45:20
21
22MASMAS 214989
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
19
12:40
18
15:36
20
22:05
23
35:45
21
43:54
22
45:22
22
23THATHA 215070
Keerati Bualong
14
12:27
14
15:20
14
21:44
21
35:41
20
43:51
23
45:26
23
24BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
30
13:22
30
16:14
29
22:42
22
35:44
22
43:59
24
45:35
24
25GBRGBR 209134
Elliot Hanson
18
12:36
19
15:36
19
22:03
24
35:54
23
44:13
25
45:40
25
26ESPESP 215311
JoaquĆ­n Blanco
24
12:59
24
15:55
21
22:13
26
36:19
24
44:15
26
45:41
26
27ISRISR 211955
Sagie Glantz
20
12:43
22
15:42
22
22:14
25
36:17
 27
43:59
27
28HKGHKG 171979
Hong Kong
33
13:42
33
16:42
30
22:59
27
36:24
25
44:19
28
46:02
28
29HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
26
13:01
27
16:00
24
22:21
28
36:27
26
44:46
29
46:15
29
30CHNCHN 211313
Yulong Qiu
32
13:37
32
16:37
31
23:00
30
36:49
27
44:49
30
46:20
30
31RUSRUS 215432
Sergey Komissarov
29
13:16
29
16:12
28
22:38
32
37:06
28
45:05
31
46:33
31
32JPNJPN 216245
Kazumasa Segawa
23
12:56
23
15:51
25
22:26
29
36:34
29
45:10
32
46:41
32
33BULBUL 165271
Ivo Todorov
31
13:26
31
16:31
32
23:20
31
37:06
30
45:54
33
47:34
33
36BRABRA 207711
Robert Scheidt
      36
RET
36GUAGUA 211981
Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
      36
RET
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM